Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (Aug 21, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር WVD32/2017-oc 1) ኮምቦልቻ ጨርቃ ጨርቅ አክሲዮን ማህበር ለምርት ሥራ አገልግሎት የሚውል ሞዲፋይ ስታርች (Modify Starch) በሀገር ውስጥ ግለጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ
ኮምቦልቻ ጨርቃ ጨርቅ አክሲዮን ማህበር ለምርት ሥራ አገልግሎት የሚውል ሞዲፋይ ስታርች (Modify Starch) በሀገር ውስጥ ግለጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 21, 2026) Re-Bid Invitation for Consultancy Service: Bid Announcement No. 02 Background Ethiopia’s biodiversity faces severe and ongoing threats from habitat loss, inadequate management of protected areas
The Ethiopian Biodiversity Institute (EBI) is Seeking a National Consultant Firm to Conduct Socioeconomic Studies, Market Analysis, and Develop Business Plans for Agrobiodiversity Products to Promote Sustainable Development and Community Resilience.
Addis Zemen (Aug 21, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት እነ ወ/ት አስቴር ከበደ እና በፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ ወት ፀዳለ ከበደ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌደራል የመጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት
የቦታው ስፋት 288.82 ካ/ሜ ቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 21, 2026) Re-Bid Invitation for Consultancy Service: Bid Announcement No. 03 Background Ethiopia’s biodiversity faces severe and ongoing threats from habitat loss, inadequate management of protected areas
The Ethiopian Biodiversity Institute (EBI) is Seeking a National Consultant Firm to Develop Community-led Resource Management By-laws and Training Materials, with a Focus on Gender Equity and Women’s Participation in Decision-making.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ministry of Women and Social Affairs፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/49ba141c-f98e-4966-a022-3ce0413ecc9b/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Technology Authority፡ Procurement of 5 Star Hotel Service in Addis Ababa City
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3f382cf1-05ba-4a5f-8268-231a9086e089/open Lot Information
የአዳማ ሳይንስና ቴክኖሌጂ ዩኒቨርሲቲ ለ750 ሜትር ጉድጓድ የሚሆን ባለ 5 ሚ.ሜ PVC ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/bed80025-dd13-41f7-8b01-0ac7fba668d0/open Lot Information
Artificial Intelligence Institute፡ Procurement of Training
Government (Jul 27, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c62299b9-37bb-4a6b-a900-1e95e1ae8de8/open Lot Information
ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ. የመኖሪያ ቤት በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፤ ቡባ/ሕአዳ/ሐራጅ/048/2018 ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁ. 97/1990 (እንደተሻሻለው) በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሰረት ቀጥሎ የቀረቡትን
የኢትዮጵያ ንግድ ባንክ ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ሐራጅ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የኢትዮጵያ ንግድ ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 216/92 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሰረት ቀጥሎ የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች
Abay Bank Invites Eligible Bidders for the Supply of Various Items Across 9 Lots.
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) Invitation to Bid National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Tender Ref. No: AB/PPM/05/04/2026-27 Abay bank would like to
የአርሲ ዞን ሥሬ ወረዳ ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት በ2019 የበጀት ዓመት በወረዳ ውስጥ ለሚገኙ ጽ/ቤቶች ለአገልግሎት የሚውሉ ቋሚ የቢሮ ኤሌክትሮኒክስ፣ ፈርኒቸር፣ የጽህፈት መሣሪያዎች፣ የጽዳት እቃዎች፣ የሠራተኞች የደንብ ልብስ እና የመኪና ጎማዎችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Jul 27, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁ-01/2019 የአርሲ ዞን ሥሬ ወረዳ ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት በ2019 የበጀት ዓመት በወረዳ ውስጥ ለሚገኙ
Hibret Bank Invites Eligible Vendors to Bid for the Supply of Automatic Air Compressors, Thermal Scanners/Cameras, and Spare Parts for Automatic Voltage Regulator Alarm Systems and Fire Alarm Systems.
Reporter (Jul 26, 2026) Bid No. HB/005/2026 Invitation to Bid Hibret Bank would one interested & eligible venders to bid