Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 02, 2026) Invitation to Re-Bid- National Competitive Bid (NCB) Organization: Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation institute, Amhara Agricultural Centre (ATI-AATC) Procurement Reference Number: ATA-NCB-S-2026-0008 1. The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation
The Ethiopian Agricultural Transformation Institute, Amhara Agricultural Transformation Centre (AATC) is Inviting Eligible Bidders for a One-year Framework Agreement for Light Duty and Heavy-Duty Car Rental Services.
2merkato.com (Sep 02, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የተረፈ ምርት ሽያጭ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የአዲስ አበባ ቄራዎች ድርጅት ከመስከረም 01 ቀን 2018ዓ.ም እስከ መስከረም 30 ቀን 2018 ዓ.ም ድረስ የሚያመርተውን ለሳሙና መስሪያ ግብዓት የሚሆነውን
የአዲስ አበባ ቄራዎች ድርጅት ከመስከረም 01 ቀን 2018 ዓ.ም. እስከ መስከረም 30 ቀን 2018 ዓ.ም. ድረስ የሚያመርተውን ለሳሙና መስሪያ ግብዓት የሚሆነውን የተነጠረ ሞራ በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Sep 02, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያየሐራጅ ቁጥር ዳባ/0035/26 ዳሸን ባንክ አ.ማ. በአዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/11 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት የሚከተለውን የተበዳሪ ወይም አስያዥ ንብረት ባለለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ሐራጅ
ዳሸን ባንክ አ.ማ. አዉቶሞቢል በግልጽ ሐራጅ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Sep 02, 2026) ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የሐራጅ ቁጥር ዳባ/0034/26 ዳሽን ባንክ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት የሚከተሉትን ተበዳሪ ወይም አስያዥ ንብረት ባለበት ሁኔታ በሐራጅ ይሸጣል።
ዳሽን ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረት ባለበት ሁኔታ በሐራጅ ይሸጣል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ministry of Agriculture Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Jul 24, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ! ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/f89529a0-e73c-49b7-b07d-8e74b5daa92d/open Invitation to
Information Network Security Administration፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Jul 24, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/220b600c-a2fd-4943-aabf-bdac18e1b18a/open Lot Information
Werabe University፡ Procurement of Furniture
Government (Jul 24, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/5e715b2b-faa9-4f8d-8097-b648848d8412/open Lot Information
Ministry of Labor and Skills፡ Procurement of Sanitary Items
Government (Jul 24, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/78bcb8e9-1a46-4e89-b41a-5ee12c1345d6/open Lot Information
Ministry of Industry፡ Procurement of Agricultural Inputs
Government (Jul 24, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e160562b-5a5e-46fa-9de1-557ba8ac19a7/open Lot Information
Authority For Civil Society Organizations፡ Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Jul 24, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c6647913-7f2e-4dae-859b-a5564ea5ccc0/open Lot Information
Artificial Intelligence Institute፡ Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Jul 24, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/85dd4627-da05-4df2-8919-8bd0afb878bd/open Lot Information
The Deutsche Gesellschaft Für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH Invites Eligible Local Suppliers to Submit Technical and Financial Offers for the Purchase of Office and IT Equipment.
2merkato.com (Jul 24, 2026) Bid announcement: For the procurement of Office Equipment The Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
Expertise France Has Launched an International Call for Bids for the Supply of Medical Equipment for Adwa General Hospital in the Tigray Region and Abala Primary Hospital in the Afar Region.
2merkato.com (Jul 24, 2026) Subject: Invitation to Training on the Online Tender Application Process Date: July 24, 2026 Ref: EF/PSU/PC/002/2026