Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021

Register Now

አሁኑኑ ይመዝገቡ

2merkato.com (Apr 24, 2026) Reference No-መቀአስተ- 640  /04/2026Date April 24/2026Re-advert INVITATION TO TENDER FOR Outdoor Playground Materials  LOCATION: SOS CHILDREN’S VILLAGE’S Mekelle SUBMISSION DEADLINE: 04 May 2026 at 8:00 local time

SOS Children’s Village, Tigray CVW, Invites Suppliers to Submit Bids for the Supply of Outdoor Playground Materials to Schools in Axum, Samre, and Kolla Temben.

Government (Apr 24, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/4f2840ad-2011-4625-b7e3-408d93ac5a2b/open Invitation to Bid “Procurement of Agricultural Inputs” Procurement Reference No: LK-NCB-G-0195-2018-BID-Open-Re-bidProcurement Category: Goods Market

LEMI KURA SUB CITY CHIEF EXECUTIVE AND ADMINSTRATION FINANCE POOL , Lemi Kura Sub-city Administration: Procurement of Agricultural Inputs

Government (Apr 24, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/96a21a59-4f9e-412f-9839-31f0b7aacd35/open Invitation to Bid “Procurement of Agricultural Inputs” Procurement Reference No: LK-NCB-G-0188-2018-BID-Open-Re-bidProcurement Category: Goods Market

LEMI KURA SUB CITY CHIEF EXECUTIVE AND ADMINSTRATION FINANCE POOL , Lemi Kura Sub-city Administration: Procurement of Agricultural Inputs

Government (Apr 24, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/dc7f9d06-1a32-4256-b792-2e0ed657023d/open Reference Number: DBU-NCB-G-0055-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: DBU/0040/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:

የደብረብርሃን ዩኒቨርስቲ: የምግብ ዘይት (ፓልም ኦይል) ግዥ 2018 ዓ.ም

Register Now

አሁኑኑ ይመዝገቡ

ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች

Waajjirri Maallaqaa A/Booraa Bara Baajataa 2019tti Meeshaalee Teeknooloojii Tajaajila Wiirtuu Iffaa Fi Gatii Harkaa Dhihaatu Baasii Humna Nama Sarara Dirirsuuf (installation Work) Hojjatamu of Keessatti Qabu Aanaa Booraatti Barbaachisu Caalbaasii Ifaatiin Dorgomsiisee Bituu Fi Hojjachiisuu Barbaada

Addis Ababa University: Procurement of Tyres

Government (Aug 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/41fe4e22-4c5a-4db8-a4a0-cc0419411d95/open Lot Information

Ministry of Defense: Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies

Government (Aug 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b856df0c-570b-4c93-946a-81cba30493e5/open Lot Information

Hawassa University: Procurement of Stationery Materials

Government (Aug 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/aafd17a7-2317-4c9d-9003-419383f9a64b/open Lot Information

Godina Harargee Lixaa Aanaa Gubbaa Qorichaa Meeshaalee Adda Addaa Bituu Barbadaa

Kallacha Oromiyaa (Jul 30, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii Bittaa Meeshaalee Godina Harargee Lixaa Aanaa Gubbaa Qorichaati Waajjirri Maallaqaa Aanaa Gubbaa Qorichaa

The United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Invites Interested Bidders To participate in a Closed Bid Exercise for the Sale of Unserviceable Printers, Scrap Carpets and Scrap Metals.

Godina Gujii Waajjiraa Maallaqaa Aanaa Daamaa Manneen Hojii Mootummaa Aanichaa Keessatti Argamaniif Meeshaalee Dhumoo Barreeffamaa Fi Meeshaalee Qulqullinaa,Meeshaalee Dhaabbii Xixiqqoo Biiroo Keessaa,Bittaa Korboo Konkolaataa Fi Baatirii Konkolaataa, Uffata Seeraa Hojjattoota Deeggarsaa, Meeshaalee Elektirooniksii Fi Dhaabbii(Furniture), Meeshaalee Ijaaarsaa Bittaa Sanyii Adda Addaa FiJenereeteroota Bara Baajataa 2019tiif Ooluu Caalbaasii Ifaatiin Wal-dorgoomsiisee -bituu Barbaada.

Ayat Share Company is Inviting Qualified Grade Two and Above Architectural Firms to Participate in an Open Design Competition for the Renovation and Expansion of the Ras Hotel.

Reporter (Aug 02, 2026) Invitation Brief for Architectural Design Competition 4B+G+57 Hotel and Multi-Purpose Building Complex 1. Background Ayat Share

Ethio Telecom Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Various Branding Tasks for the Central North Region (Debre Berhan), Including its Service Centers, Shops, Franchises, and Master Agents.

Ethiopian Herald (Aug 02, 2026) FLOATING DATE: AS OF AUGUST 5, 2026RFQNo.4286709 Requirement  Ethio telecom invites eligible bidders for the procurement