Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (Apr 28, 2026) RE-INVITATION FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) TENDER REFERANCE NUMBER: OPF/NCB/2026/18/004 Oromia Pipe Factory PLC (OPF) is hereby invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for the
Oromia Pipe Factory PLC Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply of 500,000 KG of HDPE PE100 Black Raw Material.
Addis Zemen (Apr 27, 2026) ግልፅ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር ገቢዎች ቢሮ 002/2018 የአዲስ አበባ ከተማ አስተዳደር የንብረት አስተዳደር መመሪያ ቁጥር 10/2003 አንቀጽ 4 ንኡስ አንቀጽ 24 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት አዲስ
የአዲስ አበባ ከተማ አስተዳደር ገቢዎች ቢሮ ለቢሮ አገልግሎት ሲጠቀምባቸው የነበር ቋሚ እቃዎች (ንብረቶች) በመለየት በድጋሚ መጠቀም ባለመፈለጉ ምክንያት በሁለተኛ ዙር በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Apr 27, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 010-2018 ዓ.ም የአዲስ አበባ ከተማ አስተዳደር ፕላንና ልማት ቢሮ የትራንስፖርት አገልግሎት የሚሰጥ ኤሌክትሪክ ሚኒባስ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መከራየት ይፈልጋል፡፡ ተ.ቁ
የአዲስ አበባ ከተማ አስተዳደር ፕላንና ልማት ቢሮ የትራንስፖርት አገልግሎት የሚሰጥ ኤሌክትሪክ ሚኒባስ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መከራየት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Apr 27, 2026) የቁም ደን ሽያጭ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር OFWE/GU-16/2018 ለመጀመርያ ጊዜ የወጣ በኦሮሚያ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንግሥት የኦሮሚያ ደንና ዱር እንስሳት ድርጅት ኢሉ አባ ቦራ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት ገ/ድዴሳ፤ ያዮ፤
የቁም ደን ሽያጭ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopia Media Authority፡ Procurement of Fuel and Lubricants
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6192b2e7-523c-444a-a468-4d6b52755a7f/open Lot Information
Ministry of Revenue: Procurement of Clothes and Uniform
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/7d4a383a-3e9f-4015-9877-7e3a2367c03a/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Media Authority፡ Procurement of Tapiserie and Seat Cover (የመኪና ምንጣፍ ስራ እና ሌዘር የወንበር ልብስ)
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a216b4a7-4883-49c0-b1f9-608cc9855950/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Media Authority፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/34f41b7f-cfcb-470f-96b9-88c43d0a32d3/open Lot Information
Federal Judicial Administration Council Secretariat: Procurement of Aluminum Material
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/be9e58e5-8b22-47e7-8b50-c3f2e7081218/open Lot Information
የፌዴራል የሥነ ምግባር እና የፀረ ሙስና ኮሚሽን በደብረ ዘይት ከተማ የሆቴል አገልግሎት ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2836d7c9-8cbf-4c21-a14b-4d9efdd0a7aa/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Roads Administration Issues Bid Extension Notice.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 11, 2026) Advertisement Amendment to Notice of Invitation for Legal Representation Services for Construction Works of Muketuri
The International Fertilizer Development Centre (IFDC) Ethiopia Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply of Construction Supplies and Tools for Watershed Restoration Projects Across 12 Woredas in Jimma, Asella, and Kombolcha.
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) Request for Proposal: Water Shed Restoration: Purchase of Construction Supplies & Tools The International Fertilizer Development
አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ./ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውን ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 11, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ/ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውንና በሰንጠረዡ ውስጥ የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች