Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Apr 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/14526549-dc06-45e4-a354-817f774905b7/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: SPHMMC-NCB-G-1073-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: የቤርጋሞድ ግዥ ለ2ተኛ
የቅዱስ ጳውሎስ ሆስፒታል ሚሊኒየም ሜዲካል ኮሌጅ: የቤርጋሞድ ግዥ ለ2ተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ./አቤት/ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Apr 28, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በአማራ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንግስት የግብርና ቢሮ ለብሄራዊ አቮካዶ ልማት ፕሮግራም አገልግሎት የሚውል ሎት 01 የችግኝ ማፍያ ፕላስቲክ ባለ 14 እና ባለ20 ሎት
በአማራ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንግስት የግብርና ቢሮ የችግኝ ማፍያ ፕላስቲክ ባለ 14 እና ባለ20፣ የተለያዩ የእርሻ መሳሪያ እና የጥቁር ጥላ መረብ ግዥ በድጋሚ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ከአሸናፊ ድርጅት ግዥ ለመፈጸም ይፈልጋል
Ethiopian Herald (Apr 28, 2026) Invitation Re-bid National Competitive Bid /NCB/ Country: The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Organization: Agricultural Transformation Institute/ATI/ IFB Title: Supply and delivery of Modern Beehive
The Agricultural Transformation Institute (ATI) Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply and Delivery of 3,768 Modern Beehives to Various Zones and Woredas in East Wellega and Jimma.
Addis Zemen (Apr 28, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የኢ.አ.መ. ጡረተኞች የኮንትራት ሥራዎች ኃላ/ የተ/የኅ/ሥ/ማህበር በኢትዮጵያ ኤርፖርቶች ኢንተርፕራይዝ ግቢ ውስጥ የሚገኝ የምግብ ቤት መጠቀሚያ የነበሩ በሚከተለው ሰንጠረዥ የተጠቀሱትን ያገለገሉ ዕቃዎች
የኢ.አ.መ. ጡረተኞች የኮንትራት ሥራዎች ኃላ/ የተ/የኅ/ሥ/ማህበር በኢትዮጵያ ኤርፖርቶች ኢንተርፕራይዝ ግቢ ውስጥ የሚገኝ የምግብ ቤት መጠቀሚያ የነበሩ ያገለገሉ የእንጨት እና የብረት ካውንተሮች የተሰባበሩ እና ያገለገሉ የምግብ ቤት እቃዎች እና የተቀዳደዱ ድንኳኖች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Addis Ababa University: Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/9f4dfeab-e88e-49fd-bc89-6fcdb0112523/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Customs Commission፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1ee2e699-942f-4a4d-a7ff-7481fe6b7e17/open Lot Information
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Invites Qualified Local Vendors to Submit Their Interest for Supplier Prequalification for the Years 2026-2029.
2merkato.com (Sep 03, 2026) EXTENSION OF SUPPLIER PREQUALIFICATION NOTICE 2026-2029 The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS), one of the 192
ሀዋሳ ጉምሩክ ኮምሽን ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የህንፃ እድሳት ዕቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/fb90e84f-7d0a-45d3-bbf5-f61d825cfa6f/open Lot Information
House of Peoples Representative: Procurement of Painting Service
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d77a5c87-4605-4080-9a7a-c1a894909e91/open Lot Information
Ministry of Education: Procurement of IT Equipment
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f36cd6da-9ba2-4909-bedf-6129cd9a36d8/open Lot Information
Armauer Hansen Research Institute፡ Procurement of Hotel Service/ሆቴል አገልግሎት በሻሸመኔ ከተማ
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/9a96ed9e-b142-4f94-babf-dbdd69f82284/open Lot Information
Bonga University፡ Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3c6f9370-782b-4d0b-adbc-dd984a7ed3bc/open Lot Information
Ministry of Defense፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d80f7530-f660-4577-b6df-556acd8f022b/open Lot Information