Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (Aug 13, 2026) የሽያጭ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 03-2019 በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩከ ኮሚሽን የባሕር ዳር ቅርንጫፍ ጽ/ቤት በህገ ወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው የተወረሱ የተለያዩ አልባሳትና ጫማዎች፣ የኮስሞቲክስና የንጽህና መጠበቂያ ዕቃዎች፣
በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩከ ኮሚሽን የባሕር ዳር ቅርንጫፍ ጽ/ቤት በህገ ወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው የተወረሱ የተለያዩ አልባሳትና ጫማዎች፣ የኮስሞቲክስና የንጽህና መጠበቂያ ዕቃዎች፣ የመገናኛ እና የኮምፒውተር ዕቃዎች፣ የኤሌከትሪክ ዕቃዎች፣ የተሽከርካሪ መለዋወጫዎች፣ የቤት ውስጥ መገልገያ ዕቃዎች፣ ሌሎች ልዩ ልዩ ዕቃዎችንና እና ተሽከርካሪዎችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 12, 2026) INVITATION TO RE-BID Bid Reference No: ERCS/WRKS/0049/26 The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Headquarters invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified contractors for the following procurements:
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible General or Building Contractors (Category 5 and Above) for the Supply and Installation of Labor, Materials, and Equipment for MCH Block Renovation/Construction with Wash Fit at Two Health Centers (Tiergul and Yiryir) in Tiergol Woreda, Nuer Zone, Gambella Region.
Dire Gazetta (Aug 05, 2026) የድሬዳዋ ከተማ ጽዳት ውበት እና አረንጓዴ ልማት ኤጀንሲ ደረቅ ቆሻሻን በተሸከርካሪ በማጓጓዝ የማስወገድ አገልግሎት መስጠት ለሚችሉ በጽዳት አገልግሎት ዘርፍ ፈቃድ ላላቸው ተጫራች ማሕበራት/ድርጅት የወጣ ለ2ኛ
የድሬዳዋ ከተማ ጽዳት ውበት እና አረንጓዴ ልማት ኤጀንሲ በከተማው ውስጥ በሚሰጠው ስምሪት መሰረት በጽዳት ማህበራት ከቤት ለቤት የሚሰበሰበውን ደረቅ ቆሻሻ በተሽከርካሪ በመቀበል እስከ ቆሻሻ ማስወገጂያ ቦታ በማጓጓዝ የማስወገድ አገልግሎት መስጠት የሚፈልጉ ድርጅቶችን/ማህበራቶችን በጨረታ አወዳድሮ በኮንትራት ውል ለማሠራት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 12, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር WVD32/2017-oc 1) ኮምቦልቻ ጨርቃ ጨርቅ አክሲዬን ማህበር ለምርት ስራ አገልግሎት የሚውል ሞዲፋይ ስታርች (Modify Starch) በሀገር ውስጥ ግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት
ኮምቦልቻ ጨርቃ ጨርቅ አክሲዮን ማህበር ለምርት ስራ አገልግሎት የሚውል ሞዲፋይስታርች (Modify Starch) በሀገር ውስጥ ግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ ሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ ለሰጠው ብድር በመያዣ የያዛቸውንና በሠንጠረዡ የተመለከቱትን ቋሚ
Berhan Bank S.C. Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Office Equipment, Specifically 14 Photocopy Machines (Lot I) and 42 Scanner Machines (Lot II).
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) BERHAN BANK S.C. Berhan Bank Invitation for the Procurement of Photocopy & Scanner Machine 1. Berhan
Habesha Breweries S.C. is Seeking Potential Distributors for its Beverage Brands, Including Habesha Beer, Negus Malt, Feta Beer, and Kidame Beer, Across Multiple Towns and Territories in Ethiopia.
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) CALL FOR DISTRIBUTION OF PRODUCTS 1. Introduction Habesha Breweries S.C. is one of Ethiopia’s leading beverage
Anley Alemu Business Group (AABG) Invites Qualified Management Consulting Firms to Submit Proposals for a Comprehensive Consultancy Assignment Including a Five-year Strategic Plan, Organizational Structure and Staffing Plan, Job Analysis, Salary Schemes, and Policy and Procedure Manuals.
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) Anley Alemu Business Group (AABG) Invitation for Bid Anley Alemu Business Group (AABG), a family-owned conglomerate
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply of Goods Divided Into Two Lots: Lot 1 for Various Non-food Items and Lot 2 for 20cm and 154cm Thick Class-C Hollow Concrete Blocks (HCB).
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Bid Reference No: – ERCS/GDS/SVC/0041/26 1. The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) hereby
Mathiwos Wondu Foundation (MWF) Invites Qualified Consulting Firms to Submit Technical and Financial Proposals for the Customization, Development, Deployment, and Implementation of a DHIS2-based Data-management System for the PEN-Plus Project.
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) ማቲዎስ ወንዱ ፋውንዴሽን Mathiwos Wondu Foundation INVITATION FOR TECHNICAL AND FINANCIAL PROPOSALS DHIS2 Customization and Implementation
Ministry of Defense፡ Procurement of Kyocera TK-6325 Photocopier Toner Cartridge
Government (Jul 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/bf87849c-6d30-4ca8-b115-5fa49da806b9/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University፡ Procurement of Furniture (Studio Tables, Guest Sofas, Tables, and Chairs)
Government (Jul 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/091ca5cd-4e3b-490e-b370-32770936ab91/open Lot Information
Education Development Trust (EDT) Ethiopia Invites Sealed Bids for the Supply and Delivery of School Safe Space Materials and Counselling Hub Furniture for the LITE Program.
Reporter (Jul 19, 2026) INVITATION TO BID BID# EDT/LITE/002/2026: Supply School Safe Space Materials and Counselling Hub Furniture The Leaders