Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Apr 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/31d7ab96-e9a1-4b79-b72a-d65004ab9782/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-0266-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: ECC/NCB/G/2018/BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Customs Commission Procurement of የተፈጥሮ አበባ ግዥ
Government (Apr 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/f912c70e-eb67-4d0b-a53a-da8f771cfc6d/open Reference Number: WU-NCB-G-0103-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: TCC-NCB-G-PE-0015-2018-BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
ወሎ ዩኒቨርስቲ: የአይሲቲ፣ የፎቶ ኮፒና ፕሪንተር መለዋወጫ ዕቃዎች ግዥ(ወ/ዩ/ ልዕለ ህክምና ካምፓሰ)
Government (Apr 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/8a881c23-cd5e-47d2-9bec-7d387efeb9d9/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-0396-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: ECC/NCB/G/400/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Customs Commission: PROCUREMENT OF NETWORK SECURITY SOLUTION
Government (Apr 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/84206e2e-758a-4fd0-833a-c1737ed45e53/open Reference Number: MoR-NCB-NC-0325-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: MOR-NCB-NC-0019-2018-BID-OPEN Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ministry of Revenue: MoR-East -Procurement of Car Maintenance Service
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopian Blood and Tissue Bank Service: Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/22f641b2-ed51-4c04-8ff7-f12494196ef4/open Lot Information
Animal Health Institute: Procurement of Sanitary Items
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a61f708d-87ff-4db0-b236-2da3bfb924c2/open Lot Information
Animal Health Institute: Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2219e1aa-715a-453a-b032-2a4d53c84d79/open Lot Information
Animal Health Institute: Procurement of Agricultural Inputs
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/887783e9-8445-469f-bfc3-8c2e558257df/open Lot Information
Animal Health Institute: Procurement of Uniforms
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/246310aa-b339-4e62-9560-d5bb6cf76f25/open Lot Information
The Deutsche Gesellschaft Für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH Invites Eligible Local Suppliers to Submit Technical and Financial Offers for the Procurement of IT Equipment, Specifically 2 Laptops, 1 Professional Video Conferencing System, and 1 Digital Camera.
2merkato.com (Sep 03, 2026) Bid announcement: For the procurement of IT Equipment The Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ)
The United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Invites Suitably Qualified Vendors with Valid Business Licenses to Express Their Interest in the Production and Supply of Wooden Animal Collection Souvenirs for Africa Hall in Addis Ababa.
2merkato.com (Sep 03, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) This notice is placed by UNECA. The accuracy, reliability and
The Ethiopian Petroleum Supply Enterprise (EPSE) Invites Sealed Bids for the Design, System Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of an IP-based CCTV System at its Operation and Distribution Petroleum Depot Located in Awash Sebat Kilo Town, Afar Region.
Addis Zemen (Sep 03, 2026) Invitation to Bid Procurement reference number: Bid No.07/2019 1. The Ethiopian Petroleum Supply Enterprise (EPSE)
በ200 ካ/ሜ ይዞታ ላይ ያለ የመኖሪያ ቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (Sep 03, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት አበባ ታደሰ እና በፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ ሚሊዮን ንጉሴ መካከል ስላለው ጉዳይ የፌ/መ/ደ/ፍ/ቤት