Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Apr 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/8a881c23-cd5e-47d2-9bec-7d387efeb9d9/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-G-0396-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: ECC/NCB/G/400/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Customs Commission: PROCUREMENT OF NETWORK SECURITY SOLUTION
Government (Apr 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/84206e2e-758a-4fd0-833a-c1737ed45e53/open Reference Number: MoR-NCB-NC-0325-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: MOR-NCB-NC-0019-2018-BID-OPEN Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ministry of Revenue: MoR-East -Procurement of Car Maintenance Service
Government (Apr 28, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/14526549-dc06-45e4-a354-817f774905b7/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: SPHMMC-NCB-G-1073-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: የቤርጋሞድ ግዥ ለ2ተኛ
የቅዱስ ጳውሎስ ሆስፒታል ሚሊኒየም ሜዲካል ኮሌጅ: የቤርጋሞድ ግዥ ለ2ተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ./አቤት/ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Apr 28, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በአማራ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንግስት የግብርና ቢሮ ለብሄራዊ አቮካዶ ልማት ፕሮግራም አገልግሎት የሚውል ሎት 01 የችግኝ ማፍያ ፕላስቲክ ባለ 14 እና ባለ20 ሎት
በአማራ ብሔራዊ ክልላዊ መንግስት የግብርና ቢሮ የችግኝ ማፍያ ፕላስቲክ ባለ 14 እና ባለ20፣ የተለያዩ የእርሻ መሳሪያ እና የጥቁር ጥላ መረብ ግዥ በድጋሚ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ከአሸናፊ ድርጅት ግዥ ለመፈጸም ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Imagine 1 Day International Organization (I1D) is Inviting Sealed Bids from All Eligible and Qualified Bidders for the Procurement of Different Items
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) NVITATION FOR BIDBID# 11D/OBP-12/2026) Imagine 1 day International Organization (I1D) is an international NGO operating in
Spiralytix is Selling New Laboratory Equipment, with Only One Unit Available Per Item.
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) BRAND NEW LABORATORY EQUIPMENT FOR SALE Item Description Qty ROTORHEAD FOR C24 PLUS-12 X 15ml ANGLE
Dashen Bank Invites Bids for the Procurement of 207 Uninterruptible Power Supplies (UPS).
Fortune (Mar 08, 2026) CALL FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) Dashen Bank invites eligible and interested potential bidders for the
The International Livestock Research Institute (ILRI) Ethiopia Invites Qualified Vendors to Submit Their Interest for Prequalification for the Years 2026-2029.
Capital (Mar 08, 2026) SUPPLIER PREQUALIFICATION NOTICE 2026-2029 The International Livestock Research Institute (ILRI) is a CGIAR research centre, a
ንብ ኢንሹራንስ ኩባንያ አ.ማ. የካሳ ክፍያ ፈፅሞ የተረከባቸውን ተሽከርካሪዎች እና የተሽከርካሪ አካላት ባሉበት ሁኔታ በጨረታ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ኩባንያችን የካሳ ክፍያ ፈፅሞ የተረከባቸውን ተሽከርካሪዎች እና የተሽከርካሪ አካላት ባሉበት ሁኔታ በጨረታ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል::
Feed the Future Ethiopia Transforming Agriculture (FTF-ETA) Invites Bids for the Purchase of Steel Silos (1000 Ton and 500 Ton Capacity) and an Automatic Movable Feed Conveyor Belt for Delivery to Jigjiga City Administration, Somali Regional State.
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) INVITATION FOR BID RTI is an independent organization dedicated to conducting innovative, multidisciplinary research that improves
The Somali Regional Education Bureau Invites Bids for the Procurement of Student Bedding for Boarding Schools.
Capital (Mar 08, 2026) Somali Regional Education Bureau Invitation for National Competitive Bid Somali Regional Education Bureau invites interested eligible
Medical Teams International (MTI) Invites Qualified Insurance Providers to Submit Bids for Life Insurance, Group Personal Accident (GPA), and Medical Insurance Services for its Staff and Dependents Across Ethiopia.
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) Medical Teams International (MTI) Invitation to Bid for Life Insurance, Group Personal Accident (GPA), and Medical
ናይል ኢንሹራንስ ኩባንያ አ.ማ ብሔራዊ ቲአትር አካባቢ ላስገነባው 3B+G+25 ዋና መ/ቤት ሕንጻ የውጭ ማስታወቂያ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለማሠራት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) የዋናው መ/ቤት ማስታወቂያሥራ ጨረታ ናይል ኢንሹራንስ ኩባንያ አ.ማ ብሔራዊ ቲአትር አካባቢ ላስገነባው 3B+G+25 ዋና መ/ቤት ሕንጻ