Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (Apr 29, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር ሲባ/ህአዲ/ሐራጅ/029/2018 ተ.ቁ የተበዳሪ ስም የንብረት አስያዥ ስም አበዳሪ ቅርንጫፍ ለጨረታ የቀረበው ንብረት መግለጫ የጨረታ መነሻ ዋጋ በብር ጨረታው የሚከናወንበት ጨረታ የወጣው
ሲንቄ ባንክ አ.ማ. መኖሪያ ቤት እና የንግድ ቤት መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Apr 29, 2026) Development Bank of Ethiopia Invitation for National Competitive Bid Bid Ref. No. DBE/NCB/IT/011/2025/26 (Re-bid) Development Bank of Ethiopia invites interested Bidders to participate on the bid
Development Bank of Ethiopia Invites Bids for the Supply of a Data-center Server and Industry Standard Training on KVM Virtualization on Linux.
Reporter (Apr 29, 2026) በከልቻ ትራንስፖርት አክሲዮን ማህበር በድጋሜ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 3/2026 በከልቻ ትራንስፖርት አክሲዮን ማህበር ያገለገሉ ኤሮ ትራከር ተሳቢ ተሽካሪዎችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል።
በከልቻ ትራንስፖርት አክሲዮን ማህበር ያገለገሉ ኤሮ ትራከር ተሳቢ ተሽካሪዎችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Apr 29, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር አማራ ባንክ/35/2018 አማራ ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 216/92 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ከዚህ ቀጥሎ የቀረበውን ንብረት በግልጽ የሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
አማራ ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረት በግልጽ የሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Salale University: Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Services
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/da3e6c6b-2b13-47d6-afb8-6aae716f5c68/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Blood and Tissue Bank Service: Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/22f641b2-ed51-4c04-8ff7-f12494196ef4/open Lot Information
Animal Health Institute: Procurement of Sanitary Items
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a61f708d-87ff-4db0-b236-2da3bfb924c2/open Lot Information
Animal Health Institute: Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2219e1aa-715a-453a-b032-2a4d53c84d79/open Lot Information
Animal Health Institute: Procurement of Agricultural Inputs
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/887783e9-8445-469f-bfc3-8c2e558257df/open Lot Information
Animal Health Institute: Procurement of Uniforms
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/246310aa-b339-4e62-9560-d5bb6cf76f25/open Lot Information
The Deutsche Gesellschaft Für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH Invites Eligible Local Suppliers to Submit Technical and Financial Offers for the Procurement of IT Equipment, Specifically 2 Laptops, 1 Professional Video Conferencing System, and 1 Digital Camera.
2merkato.com (Sep 03, 2026) Bid announcement: For the procurement of IT Equipment The Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ)
The United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Invites Suitably Qualified Vendors with Valid Business Licenses to Express Their Interest in the Production and Supply of Wooden Animal Collection Souvenirs for Africa Hall in Addis Ababa.
2merkato.com (Sep 03, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) This notice is placed by UNECA. The accuracy, reliability and
The Ethiopian Petroleum Supply Enterprise (EPSE) Invites Sealed Bids for the Design, System Engineering, Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of an IP-based CCTV System at its Operation and Distribution Petroleum Depot Located in Awash Sebat Kilo Town, Afar Region.
Addis Zemen (Sep 03, 2026) Invitation to Bid Procurement reference number: Bid No.07/2019 1. The Ethiopian Petroleum Supply Enterprise (EPSE)