Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
2merkato.com (Apr 30, 2026) RE-BID INVITATION FOR THE SUPPLY, TRANSPORTATION AND INSTALLATION OF GEOMEMBRANE LINER WITH WELDING WORKS FOR ENHANCING WATER-HOLDING CAPACITY OF FISHPONDS IN SIDAMA REGION, ETHIOPIA. BID No.
CARE Ethiopia Invites Re-bids for the Supply, Transportation, and Installation of a Geomembrane Liner with Welding Works to Enhance the Water-holding Capacity of Fishponds in the Sidama Region.
Government (Apr 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/5f36a3ca-b43d-4063-b627-3f80f42ade7b/open Reference Number: ESA-NCB-W-0038-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: ESA-NCB-W-037-CS-2018/BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Sport Academy: Procurement of Construction of Swimming Pool, Synthetic and Clay Running Track
Government (Apr 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/1807afca-95fc-427d-9c60-48a54345c72d/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-NC-0311-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: ECCBDBO/NCB/NC/006/2018/BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Customs Commission የሆቴል መስተንግዶ አገልግሎት ግዥ( ባህር ዳር ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን ቅ/ጽ/ቤት)
Government (Apr 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/77c2f50a-ab86-4dca-aa8e-b7d79e1408bd/open Reference Number: WU-NCB-G-0060-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: wu-2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Wollo University: የተሽከርካሪ ጎማና ባትሪ ግዥ (open Biding)
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopian Customs Commission: የኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የዋናው መስሪያ ቤት የደንብ ልብስ ፣አደጋ መከላከያ እና ጤና መጠበቂያ ዕቃዎች ግዥ
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6093dbc3-2f71-4197-b1de-555f70d8538b/open Lot Information
Ministry of Revenue: ገቢዎች ሚኒስቴር ድሬዳዋ ቅርንጫፍ አዲስ ኤሲ የመግጠም እና ኤሲ መግጠምና ጋዝ ሙሌት አገልግሎት ግዥ ነው
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/aaabce43-fbd3-4821-a4de-f086de2d9658/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Customs Commission Procurement of የተሸከርካሪ ባትሪ ግዥ
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/32ae497e-5252-4280-bfc7-2b444a27242e/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Customs Commission Procurement of ልዩ ልዩ የጥገና አገልግሎት እቃዎች
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/47bba8bd-dce2-4bca-b6cf-abafb5e5a038/open Lot Information
Adama Science and Technology University Purchase of Chemicals for Chemistry Department
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/460193cd-6abe-4518-9bf3-05e2a620bfff/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Agricultural Authority Procurement of Hotel Service at Bishiftu//…
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d56ebe09-e963-4822-8ccc-7af989c72a93/open Lot Information
Ministry of Industry Procurement of የኮምፒውተር ዕቃዎች ግዥ 2018 ዓ.ም
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ed5932f6-4cb1-42d1-8894-0964c99db4fd/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University: Purchase Requisition of Hotel 9090
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c6cc58ce-e82d-4ec2-9799-c55de4787f5d/open Lot Information
Information Network Security Administration INSA Procurement of Construction Material RFQ73-2/18
Government (Mar 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f061263e-502f-4df5-9e39-e59adaaea07d/open Lot Information