Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (Apr 30, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ የግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ያገለገሉ የተለያዩ ፈርኒቸሮች ሽያጭ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር ECCJBO/01/2018 በጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የጅግጅጋ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት ንብረትነታቸው የቅ/ጽ/ቤቱ የሆኑ የተለያዩ የፈርኒቸር እቃዎች
የጅግጅጋ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት ንብረትነታቸው የቅ/ጽ/ቤቱ የሆኑ የተለያዩ የፈርኒቸር እቃዎች ባሉበት ሁኔታና ቦታ በግልጽ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Government (Apr 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1ad05ad3-cd65-4713-800d-17a5a133a73e/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: EAES-NCB-G-0041-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: Procurement of Uniforms
Educational Assessment and Examinations Service፡ Procurement of Uniforms/የደንብ ልብስ ፕሮፎርማ ግዥ
Addis Zemen (Apr 30, 2026) Invitation for Re-bid The Ethiopian Electric Utility (EEU) intends to re-invite qualified and experienced eligible contractors through Open National Competitive Bidding (NCB) for the Renovation
The Ethiopian Electric Utility (EEU) is Re-inviting Bids for the Renovation of a Customer Service Center in Dilla City, Wolaita Region.
Addis Zemen (Apr 30, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ Invitation to Bid Notice (NCB) Proc. Ref/No: DDA/HB/PC-02/2018 1.To ALL CONTRACTORS OF GC/BC-7 & Above CONSTRUCTION ENTERPRISES WITH LICENSE VALID FOR
The Dire Dawa Administration Health Bureau Invites Contractors of GC/BC-7 & Above to Bid on the Construction of Office Renovation.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Arbaminch University: Procurement of Spare Parts የከባድ መኪና Battery 12V 150 Ah የሆነ
Government (Sep 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a5ddd1fd-3e87-4961-b301-52fb08a86de0/open Lot Information
Ministry of Finance፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Sep 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/faf7879e-acf8-4308-b0ef-eb3b2f79cc24/open Lot Information
ኢትዮ ሌዘር ኢንዱስትሪ ኃ/የተ/የግ/ማኀበር የፕላስቲክና የብረት በርሜሎችና ጀሪካኖች፣ አሮጌ ጎማዎች፣ አሮጌ ቆርቆሮ፣ ቁርጥራጭ ብረታ ብረት፣ የእንጨት ፓሌቶች፣ ማዳበሪያና ላስቲክ፣ ካርቶን፣ የተለያዩ የማሽን አካላት፣ አሮጌ የእሳት ማጥፊያዎች እንዲሁም ሌሎችንም ጨምሮ ባሉበት ሁኔታ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
2merkato.com (Sep 02, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የፕላስቲክና የብረት በርሜሎችና ጀሪካኖች፣ አሮጌ ጎማዎች፣ አሮጌ ቆርቆሮ፣ ቁርጥራጭ ብረታ ብረት፣ የእንጨት ፓሌቶች፣ ማዳበሪያና
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College Procurement of Electrical Spare Parts / የኤሌክትሪክ ዕቃዎች ግዥ/
Government (Sep 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/4be875e9-8450-40f9-9343-11521d3c3a47/open
Ethiopian Federal Police Procurement of Machine Shop Equipment
Government (Sep 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/2e5b4238-5112-47e6-81fe-99b0ade004d9/open
Ethiopian Forestry Development፡ Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Sep 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b7f7b71e-bb0c-4eaf-8bd3-b9616e8435e2/open Lot Information
Arbaminch University: Procurement of Sport Materials /ለውሃ ዋና ገንዳ ጥገና አገልግሎት የሚሆን/
Government (Sep 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ea3fa400-692a-432f-9260-dcce4d5d6cf6/open Lot Information
Immigration and Citizenship Service :Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Sep 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/29590099-a136-4637-a116-1edd98e96cbd/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University: Purchase Requisition of Laptop Core I7 14th Generation
Government (Sep 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/90c8053a-15c7-4ad7-8c70-c46bd2ff79f5/open Lot Information