Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
2merkato.com (Apr 30, 2026) RE-BID INVITATION FOR THE SUPPLY, TRANSPORTATION AND INSTALLATION OF GEOMEMBRANE LINER WITH WELDING WORKS FOR ENHANCING WATER-HOLDING CAPACITY OF FISHPONDS IN SIDAMA REGION, ETHIOPIA. BID No.
CARE Ethiopia Invites Re-bids for the Supply, Transportation, and Installation of a Geomembrane Liner with Welding Works to Enhance the Water-holding Capacity of Fishponds in the Sidama Region.
Government (Apr 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/5f36a3ca-b43d-4063-b627-3f80f42ade7b/open Reference Number: ESA-NCB-W-0038-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: ESA-NCB-W-037-CS-2018/BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Sport Academy: Procurement of Construction of Swimming Pool, Synthetic and Clay Running Track
Government (Apr 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/1807afca-95fc-427d-9c60-48a54345c72d/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-NC-0311-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: ECCBDBO/NCB/NC/006/2018/BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Customs Commission የሆቴል መስተንግዶ አገልግሎት ግዥ( ባህር ዳር ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን ቅ/ጽ/ቤት)
Government (Apr 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/77c2f50a-ab86-4dca-aa8e-b7d79e1408bd/open Reference Number: WU-NCB-G-0060-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: wu-2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Wollo University: የተሽከርካሪ ጎማና ባትሪ ግዥ (open Biding)
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c0354ff7-e51a-45d4-82c3-5be475d61f41/open Lot Information
Institute of Foreign Affairs፡ Procurement of Anti-Virus and Software License
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ee1792d5-b853-457c-86db-7a54547af122/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Customs Commission፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/97a3ac4d-b2a6-4aa8-a40e-b48c9d6da77e/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/73c6dde0-81eb-407a-8729-10a02229fa29/open Lot Information
Hawassa University: Purchase Requisition for Plate No 4-18901 Starter Motor Assy .(MC)
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a4b992f2-b53b-4c59-a010-b65eb1e3291c/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Maritime Authority: Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b385ffe0-f6b7-4196-a753-1e870a53f601/open Lot Information
National Rehabilitation Commission: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e5753a60-7b75-4eeb-8d25-aff663ed9617/open Lot Information
National Rehabilitation Commission: Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f9487637-16d3-48b2-86d8-4435b3169232/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Maritime Authority: Procurement of Toner
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/deda5db7-0366-456b-bb51-184e31ce2946/open Lot Information