Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
2merkato.com (Apr 30, 2026) RE-BID INVITATION FOR THE SUPPLY, TRANSPORTATION AND INSTALLATION OF GEOMEMBRANE LINER WITH WELDING WORKS FOR ENHANCING WATER-HOLDING CAPACITY OF FISHPONDS IN SIDAMA REGION, ETHIOPIA. BID No.
CARE Ethiopia Invites Re-bids for the Supply, Transportation, and Installation of a Geomembrane Liner with Welding Works to Enhance the Water-holding Capacity of Fishponds in the Sidama Region.
Government (Apr 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/5f36a3ca-b43d-4063-b627-3f80f42ade7b/open Reference Number: ESA-NCB-W-0038-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: ESA-NCB-W-037-CS-2018/BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Sport Academy: Procurement of Construction of Swimming Pool, Synthetic and Clay Running Track
Government (Apr 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/1807afca-95fc-427d-9c60-48a54345c72d/open Reference Number: ECC-NCB-NC-0311-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bid Lot Reference: ECCBDBO/NCB/NC/006/2018/BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Customs Commission የሆቴል መስተንግዶ አገልግሎት ግዥ( ባህር ዳር ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን ቅ/ጽ/ቤት)
Government (Apr 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/77c2f50a-ab86-4dca-aa8e-b7d79e1408bd/open Reference Number: WU-NCB-G-0060-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: wu-2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Wollo University: የተሽከርካሪ ጎማና ባትሪ ግዥ (open Biding)
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
በማ/ኢ/ክ/መንግስት በስልጤ ዞን የአልቾ ውሪሮ ወረዳ ፋ/ጽ/ቤት ለ2019 በጀት ዓመት ለአገልግሎት የሚያስፈልጉትን አላቂ የቢሮ ስቴሽነሪዎች፣ የመኪና ጎማ፣ የግንባታ ዕቃ፣ የውሃ ዕቃ፣ የደንብ ልብስ፣ የሞተር ሳይክል፣ የሞተር ሳይክል መለወዋጫ ዕቃ በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Sep 04, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በማ/ኢ/ክ/መንግስት በስልጤ ዞን የአልቾ ውሪሮ ወረዳ ፋ/ጽ/ቤት ለ2019 በጀት ዓመት ለአገልግሎት የሚያስፈልጉትን ከዚህ
አዲስ ፋና ጠቅላላ ሸቀጣ ሸቀጥ ሆቴሎች ንግድ አክሲዮን ማኅበር የተለያዩ የወጥ ቤትና የገበታ እቃዎችን፣ የኤሌክትሮኒክስ ውጤቶች ማለትም ፍሪጅ፣ የልብስ ማጠቢያ ማሽን እና የኤሌክትሪክ ምድጃዎችን ማቅረብ የሚችሉ አስመጭዎች እና አከፋፋዮችን ለአንድ ዓመት ኮንትራት ውል በመያዝ አብሮ ለመሥራት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Sep 04, 2026) ለአስመጭዎች እና ለጅምላ አከፋፋዮች የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ አዲስ ፋና ጠቅላላ ሸቀጣ ሸቀጥ ሆቴሎች ንግድ አክሲዮን
በምሥራቅ ወለጋ ዞን ሀሮ ሊሙ ወረዳ ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት በወረዳ ውስጥ ላሉት የመንግሥት መ/ቤቶች ለ2019 የበጀት ዓመት አገልግሎት የሚውሉ የተለያዩ ዕቃዎች በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Sep 04, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በምሥራቅ ወለጋ ዞን ሀሮ ሊሙ ወረዳ ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት በወረዳ ውስጥ ላሉት የመንግሥት መ/ቤቶች
The Clinton Health Access Initiative (CHAI) Ethiopia, in Partnership with the Ministry of Health and the Korean Organization for International Health (KOFIH), Invites Bids for the Supply and Delivery of Label Printers (Lot 1), Projectors (Lot 2), Laminating Machines (Lot 3), and Cabinet Organizers (Lot 4).
Addis Zemen (Sep 04, 2026) INVITATION FOR BID (Rebid) Procurement of ICT Equipment and Cabinet Organizers IFB # CHAI/EM/KOFIH/001 Rebid/26
Ministry of Irrigation and Lowlands Invites Qualified GC-1 Construction Companies from Arab, African, or African-Arab Countries for the Construction of an Irrigation Scheme in the Sidama-Gidabo Region.
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 04, 2026) INVITATION FOR BID MILLS/PESAPYE/Sidama Gidabo-work/ BADEA/03/2026 1. The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia (FDRE) has
The Oromia Coffee Farmers’ Cooperative Union L.L. is Seeking Competitive Audit Firms to Provide Audit Services Under IFRS Standards.
Addis Zemen (Sep 04, 2026) INVITATION TO AUDI Procurement reference Number:- OCFCU/13/2026 The Oromia Coffee Farmers’ Cooperative Union L.L. located
The Ministry of Irrigation and Lowlands (MILLS) is Seeking Expressions of Interest from Individual Consultants for the Construction Supervision, Contract Administration, and Design Review of the Irrigation Scheme of Sidama – Gidabo.
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 04, 2026) Request for Expression of Interest (REOI) Agriculture Sector Project ID No.: 09031/09032 1. The Government
Ministry of Labor and Skills: Procurement of Uniforms
Government (Sep 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/30a86fa0-fdbc-467b-9487-65fdde6be60a/open Lot Information
Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Service
Government (Sep 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ffcd8583-5576-4e9b-a15f-85b8def53781/open Lot Information