Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Apr 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/77c2f50a-ab86-4dca-aa8e-b7d79e1408bd/open Reference Number: WU-NCB-G-0060-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: wu-2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Wollo University: የተሽከርካሪ ጎማና ባትሪ ግዥ (open Biding)
Addis Zemen (Apr 30, 2026) ለ3ኛ ጊዜ የወጣ ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቀጥር 006/2018 የኦሮሚያ ኮንስትራክሽን ባለሥልጣን የተለያዩ የኤሌክትሮኒክስ እቃዎችንና ሶፍትዌሮችን መግዛት ይፈልጋል። ስለሆነም የሚከተሉትን መስፈርቶች ማሟላት የምትችሉ አቅራቢዎች መወዳደር
የኦሮሚያ ኮንስትራክሽን ባለሥልጣን የተለያዩ የኤሌክትሮኒክስ እቃዎችንና ሶፍትዌሮችን መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Government (Apr 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a1fccf81-ba36-423d-a2fe-d48730e76f1e/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: MInT-NCB-G-0156-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: የፅዳት እቃዎች ግዥ
የኢኖቬሽን እና ቴክኖሎጂ ሚኒስቴር የፅዳት እቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Apr 30, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ የግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ያገለገሉ የተለያዩ ፈርኒቸሮች ሽያጭ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር ECCJBO/01/2018 በጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የጅግጅጋ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት ንብረትነታቸው የቅ/ጽ/ቤቱ የሆኑ የተለያዩ የፈርኒቸር እቃዎች
የጅግጅጋ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት ንብረትነታቸው የቅ/ጽ/ቤቱ የሆኑ የተለያዩ የፈርኒቸር እቃዎች ባሉበት ሁኔታና ቦታ በግልጽ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ministry of Defense Procurement of Food and Beverages የጤፍ ዱቄት /AFCSH/
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/93e15fa7-6cba-4e9a-8adc-72ad38f25c5f/open
Ministry of Defense Procurement of Food and Beverages የበሬ ፣የበግ/የፍየል/ ስጋ AFCSH
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/5450a42d-c3d6-48e8-a983-941f259e4bcc/open
Office of the President :Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/e703f76b-2297-4bb3-a359-886d1e0861e3/open
Wolaita Sodo University :Lot – 49 Laboratory Materials and Equipment for Teaching-Learning
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/1939097b-f102-469f-9873-3263fdf9a7fb/open
Adama Science and Technology University: Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/067b7e07-08b5-435e-a9b0-32ccd066807c/open
Imagine 1day International Organization (I1D) Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Suppliers for the Purchase of One FSR Truck and One Pick-up Vehicle.
2merkato.com (Aug 11, 2026) INVITATION FOR BID BID# I1D/OBP-37/2026 Imagine 1day International Organization (I1D) is an international NGO operating in
Ministry of Defense፡ LOT-5 Procurement of Food and Beverages የወተት ተዋፅኦ AFCSH
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/a9b7bd95-f6aa-4838-a9aa-319913a4b0a8/open
The Amhara Road, Transport & Logistics Bureau (ANRS RTLB), Funded by the World Bank, is Seeking Consultancy Services for the Detailed Engineering Design and Construction Supervision of 37 Gravel Road Projects Under the Rural Connectivity for Food Security Program (RCFSP).
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 11, 2026) INVITATION TO BID 1.The Amhara National Regional State, represented by the Amhara Road, Transport &
Ethiopian Airlines Group Intends to Invite Qualified Category-1 Road/ General Construction Firms for the Design and Build of All-weather Unpaved DC4 Emergency Access Roads on Both Sides of Runways 07L/25R and 07R/25L, Including Runway 07L/25R RESA Project at Addis Ababa Bole International Airport
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 11, 2026) Invitation for TenderBid Announcement No. SSNT-T635 Ethiopian Airlines Group intends to invite qualified Category-1 Road/