Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/700a32b2-4a2f-4b2c-b472-136bd6063176/open Reference Number: ALEA-NCB-G-0024-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: AFLEX 004 Procurement Information Procurement
African Leadership Excellence Academy: Procurement of Uniform
Government (Apr 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/80bbb7b5-3f85-4feb-a625-6c637022ea13/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: LDI-NCB-G-0177-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: Procurement of Printing
Livestock Development Institute: Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services Description በድጋሚ የወጣ ባነር 3ሜ በ2ሜ የሆነ መስቀያ ቀለበት ያለው ግዥ 2018
2merkato.com (Apr 30, 2026) RE-BID INVITATION FOR THE SUPPLY, TRANSPORTATION AND INSTALLATION OF GEOMEMBRANE LINER WITH WELDING WORKS FOR ENHANCING WATER-HOLDING CAPACITY OF FISHPONDS IN SIDAMA REGION, ETHIOPIA. BID No.
CARE Ethiopia Invites Re-bids for the Supply, Transportation, and Installation of a Geomembrane Liner with Welding Works to Enhance the Water-holding Capacity of Fishponds in the Sidama Region.
Government (Apr 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/5f36a3ca-b43d-4063-b627-3f80f42ade7b/open Reference Number: ESA-NCB-W-0038-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: ESA-NCB-W-037-CS-2018/BID Procurement Information Procurement Type:
Ethiopian Sport Academy: Procurement of Construction of Swimming Pool, Synthetic and Clay Running Track
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
St. Peter Specialized Hospital: Procurements of Audio-visual Equipment’s
Government (Sep 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6d9fd481-724d-42f9-a15a-684785460c0a/open Lot Information
የጠቅላይ ሚኒስትር ጽሕፈት ቤት: ባይንዲንግ ማሽን ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Sep 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8721e8bc-f08a-4e26-b4c3-3960317d36a2/open Lot Information
Ministry of Industry: Procurement of Garment Sewing Services
Government (Sep 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/017f4e92-c04c-4cb3-a8f9-a44a5111b416/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Sanitary Items
Government (Sep 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/be35e668-8362-4362-ad2e-d4538b6a66af/open Lot Information
Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Rent Service
Government (Sep 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0852c893-5d28-44d0-9e5a-1f15ad620975/open Lot Information
Information Network Security Administration፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Sep 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c052309c-9661-42ca-89a0-4c8278411bcb/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Forestry Development፡ Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Sep 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1c54707b-9b9f-40e3-b388-a715c6e84a2a/open Lot Information
Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Sep 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/895a1974-a8ee-4e3a-99ed-267d6b9b5ac4/open Lot Information
Amanuel Mental Specialized Hospital፡ Procurement of Catering Services
Government (Sep 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/78325cee-82c2-4459-bf3d-a3f9ba760382/open Lot Information