Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/ed950f78-bf68-4938-8931-28890529f4cc/open Reference Number: ALEA-NCB-G-0035-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: 35 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
African Leadership Excellence Academy: Procurement of Tyer, Car Chair Cloth and Tapisary.
Government (May 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/0744d997-cdc7-4aa9-ad75-c0dfb3186974/open Reference Number: ALEA-NCB-W-0028-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: Aflex/Ten/LS/11/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
African Leadership Excellence Academy: Procurement of Upgrading, Operation and Maintenance Service of Existing Sewage Treatment Plant 3L
Government (May 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/e68b20f8-a099-45be-b09e-34f5122e3aa9/open Reference Number: ALEA-NCB-G-0021-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: Aflex/Ten/LS/10/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
African Leadership Excellence Academy: Procurement of TV 2L
Government (May 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/1921ae42-a460-46a5-b5bf-cf924a57f361/open Reference Number: ALEA-NCB-G-0009-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: Aflex/LS/Ten06/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
African Leadership Excellence Academy: Procurement of Electric Materials
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Oromia Bank S.C. Invites Interested and Eligible External Audit Firms Licensed by the Accounting and Auditing Board of Ethiopia (AABE) to Submit Bids for the Audit of its Financial Statements.
Reporter (Aug 12, 2026) Invitations to Bid (National Competitive Bidding) Ref No.OT/05/2026-27 For Haring of External Audit Firm 1. Oromia Bank
ጸደይ ባንክ አ.ማ. ስፋቱ 200 ካ/ሜ የሆነ የመኖሪያ ቤትና ቦታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 12, 2026) ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የሀራጅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ጸደይ ባንክ አማ ለአቶ ታደሰ አላምረው የሰጠው ብድር ባለመመለሱ ባንኩ
የኢትዮጵያ የኢንዱስትሪ ግብዓቶች ልማት ድርጅት የኢንዱስትሪ ውጤቶች ግዥ ዳይሬክቶሬት ሸቀጦች በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 12, 2026) የኢትዮጵያ የኢንዱስትሪ ግብዓቶች ልማት ድርጅት የኢንዱስትሪ ውጤቶች ግዥ ዳይሬክቶሬትየሸቀጥ ግዥ ጨረታ (ቁጥር 002/2019) ድርጅታችን የኢትዮጵያ የደረጃዎች
Adama Water Supply and Sewerage Service Enterprise (AWSSSE) Invites Eligible Bidders for the Following Lots: Lot-1 (Office Furnishing Work), Lot-2 (Aluminum Sulphate Chemical Supply), Lot-3 (Employee Uniform), and Lot-4 (Pump Rewinding Service).
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 12, 2026) Invitation to Bid BID NO. NCB/OFAEPS/AWSSSE/01/2019 Adama Water Supply and Sewerage Service Enterprise (AWSSSE) would
Ministry of Innovation and Technology፡ Procurement of Educational Materials
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c5b1fb99-951c-4091-994f-ea0bca89b1a2/open Lot Information
በደቡብ ምዕራብ ኢትዮጵያ ህዝቦች ክልላዊ መንግስት የሸካ ዞን ፋይናንስ መምሪያ በ2019 በጀት ዓመት የተለያዩ የጽ/መሳሪያና ሌሎች አላቂ ዕቃዎች፣ የጽዳት ዕቃዎችና የቢሮ ውስጥ ቁሳቁሶችን /ፈርኒቸሮችን/ በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 12, 2026) ግልፅ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ጨረታ ቁጥር ሽካ 001/ 2019 በደቡብ ምዕራብ ኢትዮጵያ ህዝቦች ክልላዊ መንግስት የሸካ
Armauer Hansen Research Institute፡ Procurement of Agricultural Inputs
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/52fe235a-876d-4f39-953e-e93f6039b043/open Lot Information
Ministry of Innovation and Technology፡ Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a57ad127-5f5f-435c-8003-dec6f75b6235/open Lot Information
The Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE) Invites Interested and Qualified Contractors to Submit Bids for the Demolition Works of the ERCS-CBE Fiwuto Multipurpose Building Project Located in Addis Ababa.
Reporter (Aug 12, 2026) COMMERCIAL BANK OF ETHIOPIA Invitation for National Competitive Bidders 1. Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE) invites