Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 03, 2026) DEVELOPMENT BANK OF ETHIOPIA AMENDMENT ON BID ADVERTISEMENT Bid Ref.No DBE/NCB/IT/011/2025/26 (Re-Bid) The Development Bank of Ethiopia hereby notifies all interested bidders that it has previously
The Development Bank of Ethiopia Would Like to Extension of Title
Ethiopian Herald (May 03, 2026) Commercial Nominees PLC CN/ICB/34/18 Invitation to Bid (Re-Bid) Commercial Nominees plc. is founded & owned by Commercial Bank Ethiopia. The Company would like to invite
Commercial Nominees Plc Would Like to Invite Eligible Bidders BC/GC Grade 3 or Above for the Consultancy of Engagement of a Specialized Sewerage and Hydraulic Consultancy Firm to Address the Persistent Basement Water Ingress at the Commercial Nominee’s Building Located Behind Africa Union
Addis Zemen (May 03, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የሐራጅ ቁጥር ዳባ/00016/2026 ዳሸን ባንከ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/11 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት የሚከተለውን የተበዳሪ ወደም አስያዥ ንብረት ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ሐራጅ
ዳሸን ባንከ አ.ማ አውቶሞቢልተሽከርካሪ ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ሐራጅ ለመሽጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (May 03, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ ለሰጠው ብድር በመያዣ የያዛቸውንና በሠንጠረዡ የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 (እንደተሻሻለው) እና 1147/2011 መሠረት ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ
አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ ለኢንዱስትሪ/ማኑፋክቸሪንግ አገልግሎቶች የሚውሉ 3 የተለያየ ስፋት ያላቸው መጋዘኖች፣ ዘመናዊ የእንስሳት መኖ ማቀነባበሪያ ማሽን እና የመኖሪያ ቤት ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College Procurement of Medical Supplies
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/33d548dd-3836-4bf8-af74-6fb93e20f216/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4e5e0b83-f534-451d-b486-3e0f1c66521d/open Lot Information
Federal Technical and Vocational Education and Training Institute፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ea3e258c-297f-4a44-9c86-a10f50a574ea/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Customs Commission፡ Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/084cc279-ffe2-453f-8328-44730b476b3b/open Lot Information
Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Uniforms
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ef35ec21-7e7f-4b5d-8027-a3021153514e/open Lot Information
Bahir Dar University Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8297df22-2f16-4d62-8071-0ef908311db6/open Lot Information
Wolkite University፡ Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/09b167f0-677d-465e-8f08-0e983b151202/open Lot Information
Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f0832281-346c-4f5e-bca5-136228528115/open Lot Information
Artificial Intelligence Institute: Procurement of Gaming Laptop Charger AY280AA-ZF200140M
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/5bf3cf15-6dae-439b-9283-5cc5baf2026c/open Lot Information