Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 03, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Bid Reference No:-ERCS/GDS/SVC/0023/26 1. The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) hereby invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified bidders for the supply of
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Hereby Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Bidders for the Supply of Different Items/services.
Reporter (May 03, 2026), Fortune (May 03, 2026) Invitation to Bid National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number Re-Bid AB/ IT/15/2025/26. 1. Awash Bank S.C. invites technically competent and commercially
Awash Bank S.C. Invites Technically Competent and Commercially Competitive Proposals from Bidders for the Supply and Implementation of the Adobe Creative Cloud Enterprise and Envato Elements Enterprise Licenses
Reporter (May 03, 2026) DASHEN BANK S.C CALL FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) Dashen Bank invites eligible and interested bidders for the Procurement of Construction for the Remaining Works Dashen
Dashen Bank Invites Eligible and Interested Bidders for the Completion of the Remaining Construction Works for the Dashen Bank Warehouse Building (B+G+5).
Reporter (May 03, 2026), Fortune (May 03, 2026) INVITATION TO BID NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (NCB) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER BID AB-34-2025/26 1. Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for
Awash Bank Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Supply of Different Good & Services
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ. ተሽከርካሪዎች ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ አቢሲንያ ባንክ /አ.ማ/ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውን እና በሠንጠረዡ ውስጥ የተመለከቱትን ተሽከርካሪዎች በአዋጅ
Baankiin Siinqee W.A Mana Jireenyaa Gurguruu Barbaada
Kallacha Oromiyaa (Aug 06, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii Baankii siinqee Lakk.BS/ KTS/038/2018 Baankiin Siinqee W.A Qabeenyaa armaan gadii bu’uura Aangoo Labsii
ዓባይ ባንክ አ.ማ የመኖሪያ የንግድ እና ለኢንዱስትሪ በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር አባይ 80/2018 ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር አባይ 80/2018 ዓባይ ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁ.97/1990 በተሰጠው ስልጣን
Prime Minister Office: Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e867caf2-6c20-4b78-a8ac-4e32043f590f/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Pharmaceutical Supplies Service: Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a53bb390-b505-4aba-87da-df6103dc6b91/open Lot Information
Ministry of Finance: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f0c79979-0647-41a4-870b-e80e69039e0e/open Lot Information
Artificial Intelligence Institute፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2ecf4b6f-7bad-4f80-94ea-b0e68254c7cb/open Lot Information
The Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE) Invites Qualified National Bidders for the Purchase of Cisco Smart Net DNA Licenses Under Bid No. 33/2026/27.
Fortune (Aug 09, 2026) Commercial Bank of Ethiopia Invitation for National Competitive Bid 1. Commercial Bank of Ethiopia, invites interested
ዘመን ኢንሹራንስ አ.ማ የ2018/19 በጀት ዓመት ለቢሮ አገልግሎት የሚዉሉ የተለያዩ አይነት ዕቃዎችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር ሰነድ ቁጥር፡– ዘኢአማ/7/017/2018ዓም ዘመን ኢንሹራንስ አ.ማ የ2018/19 በጀት ዓመት ለቢሮ አገልግሎት የሚዉሉ