Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (May 01, 2026) RE-INVITATION FOR BID Bid No: NCB/HCWSSSE/HWM/07/2018 1. Hawassa City Water Supply and Sewerage Service Enterprise intend to purchase Chemicals, of Sodium Hypochlorite (10% w/v) adhere
Hawassa City Water Supply and Sewerage Service Enterprise Invites Bids for the Supply of 60,480 Liters of Sodium Hypochlorite (10% W/v).
Government (May 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/ed950f78-bf68-4938-8931-28890529f4cc/open Reference Number: ALEA-NCB-G-0035-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: 35 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
African Leadership Excellence Academy: Procurement of Tyer, Car Chair Cloth and Tapisary.
Government (May 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/0744d997-cdc7-4aa9-ad75-c0dfb3186974/open Reference Number: ALEA-NCB-W-0028-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: Aflex/Ten/LS/11/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
African Leadership Excellence Academy: Procurement of Upgrading, Operation and Maintenance Service of Existing Sewage Treatment Plant 3L
Government (May 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/e68b20f8-a099-45be-b09e-34f5122e3aa9/open Reference Number: ALEA-NCB-G-0021-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: Aflex/Ten/LS/10/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
African Leadership Excellence Academy: Procurement of TV 2L
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ministry of Foreign Affairs፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/da31e237-dbd7-4c8f-8f30-8a03777304ab/open Lot Information
የመኪና የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (Aug 06, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት ዶ/ር መስረት ተፈራ እና በፍ/ባለዕዳ ዳንኤል ወርቅነህ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም
Ethiopian Catholic Church Social and Development Commission, Spiritan Community OutReach Ethiopia (SCORE) is Inviting Bids for the Construction (labor Work Only) of a Solarized Small Scale Irrigation Scheme from a Ground Water Source Located at Yayke Kebele of Mirab Abaya Woreda in Gamo Zone, South Ethiopia Region.
2merkato.com (Aug 06, 2026) Ethiopian Catholic Church social and development commission coordination office of Soddo vicariate Spiritan Community Outreach Ethiopia (SCORE).
የኢትዮጵያ ምግብና መድኃኒት ባለስልጣን የተለያዩ ችግኞች ፍራፍሬ ፣ አገር በቀል እና የመዳኒት ዝርያ ችግኞች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/df02502b-758c-4084-8b5d-0fba5d293d8d/open Lot Information
Ministry of Finance፡ Procurement of Spare Parts H3
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6fc486f0-31c7-44f5-9d38-d234d3ad8f88/open Lot Information
Bonga University፡ Procurement of Educational Materials
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/68ab4b49-d84a-4d16-93f4-6f68a433ed8a/open Lot Information
Ministry of Education: Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Aug 06, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/63d409be-cae8-4a66-939f-9485a95da0ad/open Invitation to
Arbaminch University: ለAMTI /AWTI/ ለክረምት የተለያዩ ጥገና ስራዎችን ለመስራት ለህንፃዎች አድሳት እና ጥገና ክፍል የሚዉል ብሎኬት ባለ15 እና ባለ20 ጠጠርና አሸዋ ግዥ /01/
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a11a2a44-355b-4e01-9755-169cd2df3a2e/open Lot Information
Federal Public Procurement and Property Authority: Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Aug 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/cebfa308-768f-4f9e-bcc0-b07023d7bba1/open Lot Information