Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 03, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Bid Reference No:-ERCS/GDS/SVC/0023/26 1. The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) hereby invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified bidders for the supply of
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Hereby Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Bidders for the Supply of Different Items/services.
Reporter (May 03, 2026), Fortune (May 03, 2026) Invitation to Bid National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number Re-Bid AB/ IT/15/2025/26. 1. Awash Bank S.C. invites technically competent and commercially
Awash Bank S.C. Invites Technically Competent and Commercially Competitive Proposals from Bidders for the Supply and Implementation of the Adobe Creative Cloud Enterprise and Envato Elements Enterprise Licenses
Reporter (May 03, 2026) DASHEN BANK S.C CALL FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) Dashen Bank invites eligible and interested bidders for the Procurement of Construction for the Remaining Works Dashen
Dashen Bank Invites Eligible and Interested Bidders for the Completion of the Remaining Construction Works for the Dashen Bank Warehouse Building (B+G+5).
Reporter (May 03, 2026), Fortune (May 03, 2026) INVITATION TO BID NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (NCB) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER BID AB-34-2025/26 1. Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for
Awash Bank Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Supply of Different Good & Services
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Sanitary Items
Government (Aug 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e778e108-07a1-432f-b38c-f6630c98d80a/open Lot Information
በኮልፌ ቀራኒዮ ክፍለ ከተማ ወረዳ 02 ጋራ ፉሪ የመ/ደ/ት/ቤት የተለያዩ እቃዎችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 13, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በኮልፌ ቀራኒዮ ክፍለ ከተማ ወረዳ 02 ጋራ ፉሪየመ/ደ/ት/ቤት የ2019 በጀት ዓ.ም ከዚህ በታች
የጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን ጅግጅጋ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በኮንትሮባንድ የተያዙ የተለያዩ ኤሌክትሮኒክስ፣ የቤት ማስዋቢያ፣ የቤት ዕቃ፣ ኮንስትራክሽን፣ አልባሳት፣ እስፔርፓርት፣ የፅዳት ዕቃ፣ ምግብ ነክ እና ልዩ ልዩ በሀራጅ እና በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 13, 2026) ግልፅ የሐራጅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን ጅግጅጋ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት በኮንትሮባንድ የተያዙ የተለያዩ ኤሌክትሮኒክስ፣የቤት ማስዋቢያ፣ የቤት ዕቃ
አዲስ አበባ ከተማ አስተዳደር የቴአትር ቤቶች አስተዳደር ድርጅት ፍላሚንጎ አካባቢ አዲስ ባስገነባው የህፃናትና ወጣቶች ቴአትርና ሲኒማ ኮምፕሌክስ ሁለት አውቶሞቢል ዲዛየር መኪና በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መከራየት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 13, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር 001/2018 አዲስ አበባ ከተማ አስተዳደር የቴአትር ቤቶች አስተዳደር ድርጅት ፍላሚንጎ አካባቢ
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Aug 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c063c66e-f195-4ae2-a9c7-1900f247e013/open Lot Information
Ministry of Defense፡ Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Service
Government (Aug 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/61246757-f651-429d-8445-8ce759af9a77/open Lot Information
The United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Invites Suitably Qualified Vendors to Express Their Interest in the Production and Supply of Branded Merchandise Items Based on the Africa Hall Design Collections.
2merkato.com (Aug 13, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) This notice is placed by UNECA. The accuracy, reliability and
Pharo Health Ethiopia, a Portfolio Company of Pharo Ventures, is Seeking Quotations for the Supply of Various IT Equipment to Support the Establishment of a Premium One-stop Health Service Hub in Addis Ababa
2merkato.com (Aug 13, 2026) PHARO VENTURES Date of Issue: August 13, 2026 Bid Reference No: NCB/PV/PH/002/2026 Bidding Process: National Competitive
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Machinery
Government (Aug 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6856a0cc-6902-4d6f-8e16-bfcccd003514/open Lot Information