Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 03, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Bid Reference No:-ERCS/GDS/SVC/0023/26 1. The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) hereby invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified bidders for the supply of
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Hereby Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Bidders for the Supply of Different Items/services.
Reporter (May 03, 2026), Fortune (May 03, 2026) Invitation to Bid National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number Re-Bid AB/ IT/15/2025/26. 1. Awash Bank S.C. invites technically competent and commercially
Awash Bank S.C. Invites Technically Competent and Commercially Competitive Proposals from Bidders for the Supply and Implementation of the Adobe Creative Cloud Enterprise and Envato Elements Enterprise Licenses
Reporter (May 03, 2026) DASHEN BANK S.C CALL FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) Dashen Bank invites eligible and interested bidders for the Procurement of Construction for the Remaining Works Dashen
Dashen Bank Invites Eligible and Interested Bidders for the Completion of the Remaining Construction Works for the Dashen Bank Warehouse Building (B+G+5).
Reporter (May 03, 2026), Fortune (May 03, 2026) INVITATION TO BID NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (NCB) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER BID AB-34-2025/26 1. Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for
Awash Bank Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Supply of Different Good & Services
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
የፕሬዚዳንት ቢሮ ከለር ፕሪንተር ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b09d8dfb-074f-49da-adf3-10ca01c6a674/open Lot Information
Adama Science and Technology University፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6290610b-0bba-4fd5-ae67-7e7e6c18b79c/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Pharmaceutical Supplies Service፡ Procurement of Tyre
Government (Aug 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b662cf58-ede8-4590-a56d-cdc94b25a43f/open Lot Information
University of Gondar፡ን Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Aug 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a481946a-2db8-4311-a79f-89a5173a8cfb/open Lot Information
የጠቅላይ ሚኒስትር ጽሕፈት ቤት የመኪና መለዋወጫ ዕቃ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b9f6f9fc-621a-49ff-b15a-184fa6c65429/open Lot Information
University of Gondar፡ Procurement of Food and Beverages/ለጎንደር ዩኒቨርሲቲ ህ/ጤ/ሳ/ኮ/ እና አጠ/ስፔ/ሆስፒታል ለMDR ታከሚዎች አገልግሎት የሚውል ዘይት ግዥ
Government (Aug 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d9172760-3187-4d45-b7f3-d087b50e8cca/open Lot Information
Ministry of Culture & Sport፡ Procurement of Uniforms
Government (Aug 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8de67b01-4cd8-4cbe-be8f-ca2a7a4817a6/open Lot Information
Bule Hora University፡ Procurement of Machinery
Government (Aug 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1ed1798d-5aa5-4228-bd60-b4e8d5b44651/open Lot Information
University of Gondar፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials/ለዩኒቨርሲቲው ሆስፒታል ማህበራዊ አገልግሎት የሚውል የደብተር ግዥ
Government (Aug 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0cb00712-5d98-441a-8514-09cf31755d88/open Lot Information