Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 03, 2026) RE-BID INVITATION FOR THE SUPPLY, TRANSPORTATION AND INSTALLATION OF GEOMEMBRANE LINER WITH WELDING WORKS FOR ENHANCING WATER-HOLDING CAPACITY OF FISHPONDS IN SIDAMA REGION, ETHIOPIA. BID No.
CARE Ethiopia Invites Re-bids for the Supply, Transportation, and Installation of a Geomembrane Liner with Welding Works to Enhance the Water-holding Capacity of Fishponds in the Sidama Region.
Government (May 02, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ! ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/609e9be3-2d63-4ab5-b1a2-163716ef8d7b/open Invitation to Bid Procurement of Software License Procurement Reference No: MInT-NCB-C-0078-2018-BID-OpenProcurement Category:
Ministry of Innovation and Technology Procurement of Software License
Addis Zemen (May 02, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት አቶ ናትናኤል ታከለ እና በፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ ወ/ሮ አንስተ በቀለ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌደራል መጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት በመ/ቁጥር
በድጋሚ የወጣ የባለ ሁለት ፎቅ መኖርያ ቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (May 01, 2026) የሐራጅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ድርጅታችን ልዩ ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ ኢንስቲትዩሽን አ/ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 626/2001፣ 97/90 እና 216/92 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ለብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውን እና ከዚህ በታች ዝርዝር
ልዩ ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ ኢንስቲትዩሽን አ/ማ ቤቶችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ministry of Revenue: Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/c4de662f-2548-4395-b202-53edd0d7246f/open
The Jigjiga Model Boarding School Invites Bids for the Supply of Various Items Divided Into Three Lots: Lot 1 for Dry Food Items (rice, Spaghetti, Macaroni, Sugar, Powdered Milk, and Cooking Oil), Lot 2 for Vegetables, Aromatic Spices, and Fresh Meat, and Lot 3 for 100 Student Uniforms.
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 03, 2026) Invitation on for Bid The Somali Regional State Jig-jiga Model Boarding School invites all eligible
Ethiopian Customs Commission Procurement of 24/7 Car Rent Service- የሙሉ ቀን የመኪና ኪራይ ኣገልግሎት ግዥ
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/fbf54efd-89af-4b06-8277-37eddb86fa87/open
BONGA UNIVERSITY :Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d758e5c5-df0a-45d6-bbff-556c1020a60e/open Lot Information
Information Network Security Administration :Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ce7dc28b-b6a5-4cbc-8a53-5cd38781daac/open Lot Information
Ministry of Revenue :Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/279803ed-6cd7-4a23-a7be-8370d3104301/open Lot Information
Alert Comprhensive Specialized Hospital :Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/aa2a7e21-a65f-49bd-a634-4f5c79608205/open Lot Information
Alert Comprhensive Specialized Hospital Procurement of Medical Supplies
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/7bd35ff5-087c-43f7-959c-5ed1bcb0779f/open Lot Information
Ministry of Education Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e9306d51-021d-405c-a292-7d057e4c2872/open Lot Information