Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 03, 2026) RE-BID INVITATION FOR THE SUPPLY, TRANSPORTATION AND INSTALLATION OF GEOMEMBRANE LINER WITH WELDING WORKS FOR ENHANCING WATER-HOLDING CAPACITY OF FISHPONDS IN SIDAMA REGION, ETHIOPIA. BID No.
CARE Ethiopia Invites Re-bids for the Supply, Transportation, and Installation of a Geomembrane Liner with Welding Works to Enhance the Water-holding Capacity of Fishponds in the Sidama Region.
Government (May 02, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ! ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/609e9be3-2d63-4ab5-b1a2-163716ef8d7b/open Invitation to Bid Procurement of Software License Procurement Reference No: MInT-NCB-C-0078-2018-BID-OpenProcurement Category:
Ministry of Innovation and Technology Procurement of Software License
Addis Zemen (May 02, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት አቶ ናትናኤል ታከለ እና በፍ/ባለዕዳ እነ ወ/ሮ አንስተ በቀለ መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌደራል መጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት በመ/ቁጥር
በድጋሚ የወጣ የባለ ሁለት ፎቅ መኖርያ ቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (May 01, 2026) የሐራጅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ድርጅታችን ልዩ ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ ኢንስቲትዩሽን አ/ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 626/2001፣ 97/90 እና 216/92 በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ለብድር በዋስትና የያዛቸውን እና ከዚህ በታች ዝርዝር
ልዩ ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ ኢንስቲትዩሽን አ/ማ ቤቶችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopian Health Insurance Service: Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c22fd874-4ef9-4a53-8b1f-35a8f5101d6b/open Lot Information
Ministry of Transport and Logistics: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f810495c-dbf0-4961-94ad-eeea25772132/open Lot Information
Debre Birhan University: Procurement of RDF Medicines and Medical Supplies
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3b8fab5d-1fd4-40f8-adf3-4b223e48afac/open Lot Information
Houses of Peoples Representative: Procurement of A5 Book /የ5 ዓመት መጽሐፍ ግዥ/ ተጨማሪ
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0e8715c2-a074-468f-bde9-ea920c7e27c6/open Lot Information
Bio and Emerging Technology Institute: Purchase Requisition For-ምንጣፍ
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4407b3d3-b863-4e42-bcd9-13a2fd5cc129/open Lot Information
የሀገር መከላከያ ሚኒስቴር: የኤሌክትሪክ ዕቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/e56a077f-c425-4cc4-8235-c185e4cb48d3/open
Ministry of Revenue: Procurement of Stationary Materials(የፅህፈት መሳሪያዎች ግዥ)
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/1e980354-0edd-45d9-acd0-3bc21ecea0a8/open
Ministry of Revenue: Procurement of Uniforms 2019 (የደንብ ልብስ ግዥ)
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/cc4920ad-66b7-4b4c-89a6-b82f5f3b1b4d/open
Ministry of Revenue: LOT 8-(MTO-1) Procurement of Security Service (የጥበቃአገልግሎት ግዥ) 2019
Government (Sep 03, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/f71b81ff-488e-4eec-9087-c6dfc962bb4e/open