Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 03, 2026), Ethiopian Herald (May 03, 2026) Commercial Nominees PLC CN/ICB/34/18 Invitation to Bid (Re-Bid) Commercial Nominees plc. is founded & owned by Commercial Bank Ethiopia. The Company
Commercial Nominees Plc Would Like to Invite Eligible Bidders BC/GC Grade 3 or Above for the Consultancy of Engagement of a Specialized Sewerage and Hydraulic Consultancy Firm to Address the Persistent Basement Water Ingress at the Commercial Nominee’s Building Located Behind Africa Union
Reporter (May 03, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፤ ቡባ/ሕአዳ/ሐራጅ/032/2018 ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁ. 97/1990 (እንደተሻሻለው) በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ቀጥሎ የቀረቡትን ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። ተቁ. የተበዳሪ ስም
ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Government (May 06, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/1dc98388-c461-4b7f-9205-c5a762919392/open Invitation to Bid “Procurement of IT Support Services” Procurement Reference No: WOU-NCB-G-0045-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bidProcurement Category: Goods
Wollega University: Procurement of IT Support Services
2merkato.com (May 06, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) This notice is placed on behalf of UNECA. You are therefore requested to direct all your queries to United Nations
The United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Hereby Invites Qualified and Experienced firms to Submit Their Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Supply and Installation of High-quality Outdoor welcome Signage at its Compound Located in Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩከ ኮሚሽን የባሕር ዳር ቅርንጫፍ ጽ/ቤት በህገ ወጥ መንገድ ሲንቀሳቀሱ ተይዘው የተወረሱ የተለያዩ አልባሳትና ጫማዎች፣ የኮስሞቲክስና የንጽህና መጠበቂያ ዕቃዎች፣ የመገናኛ እና የኮምፒውተር ዕቃዎች፣ የኤሌከትሪክ ዕቃዎች፣ የተሽከርካሪ መለዋወጫዎች፣ የቤት ውስጥ መገልገያ ዕቃዎች፣ ሌሎች ልዩ ልዩ ዕቃዎችንና እና ተሽከርካሪዎችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 13, 2026) የሽያጭ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 03-2019 በኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩከ ኮሚሽን የባሕር ዳር ቅርንጫፍ ጽ/ቤት በህገ ወጥ መንገድ
Geological Institute of Ethiopia፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4e405b35-480d-41f0-a94d-9408707b6756/open Lot Information
በኦሮሚያ ክልላዊ መንግሥት በምዕራብ አርሲ ዞን የኮኮሳ ወረዳ ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት በሥሩ ለሚኘት ባለበጀት መ/ቤቶች አገልግሎት የሚውሉ የተለያዩ ዓይነት ዕቃዎችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድረው ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 13, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፦ B_6/941/2018 በኦሮሚያ ክልላዊ መንግሥት በምዕራብ አርሲ ዞን የኮኮሳ ወረዳ ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት በሥሩ
The Ethiopian Engineering Corporation (EEC) Invites Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Installation of an Integrated Video Surveillance System at EEC HQ Turnkey and a Data Server.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 13, 2026) INVITATION FOR BID No. NCB/EEC/003/19 & NCB/EEC/004/19 The Ethiopian Engineering Corporation (EEC), interested bidders to
በኦሮሚያ ክልል በሰሜን ሸዋ ዞን በወረጃርሶ ወረዳ ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት በ2019 በጀት ዓ.ም. የጽህፈት መሳሪያዎችን፣ የጽዳት ዕቃዎች፣ ቋሚ እቃዎችን፣ የደንብ ልብስ አልባሳትን፣ የመኪና ጎማዎችን የተለያዩ ኮምፒውተሮችን፣ ላፕቶፖችን የኤለክትሮኒክስ እቃዎችን እና ጥቃቅን የቢሮ እቃዎችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 13, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በኦሮሚያ ክልል በሰሜን ሸዋ ዞን በወረጃርሶ ወረዳ ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት በ2019 ዓ.ም በጀት ዓ.ም
Ministry of Agriculture: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a3d31599-96f6-416f-9b3f-5651816f4402/open Lot Information
Artificial Intelligence Institute፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/56a97cfe-f417-49b1-91b6-6639e9dc1123/open Lot Information
Artificial Intelligence Institute፡ Procurement of Sanitary Items
Government (Aug 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c72fa1f9-2a0f-4be5-a309-b817fb540feb/open Lot Information
Prime Minister’s Office: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e4640e26-1b6e-4d0f-9516-a41e9209348f/open Lot Information