Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 03, 2026), Ethiopian Herald (May 03, 2026) Commercial Nominees PLC CN/ICB/34/18 Invitation to Bid (Re-Bid) Commercial Nominees plc. is founded & owned by Commercial Bank Ethiopia. The Company
Commercial Nominees Plc Would Like to Invite Eligible Bidders BC/GC Grade 3 or Above for the Consultancy of Engagement of a Specialized Sewerage and Hydraulic Consultancy Firm to Address the Persistent Basement Water Ingress at the Commercial Nominee’s Building Located Behind Africa Union
Reporter (May 03, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፤ ቡባ/ሕአዳ/ሐራጅ/032/2018 ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁ. 97/1990 (እንደተሻሻለው) በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ቀጥሎ የቀረቡትን ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። ተቁ. የተበዳሪ ስም
ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Government (May 06, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/1dc98388-c461-4b7f-9205-c5a762919392/open Invitation to Bid “Procurement of IT Support Services” Procurement Reference No: WOU-NCB-G-0045-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bidProcurement Category: Goods
Wollega University: Procurement of IT Support Services
2merkato.com (May 06, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) This notice is placed on behalf of UNECA. You are therefore requested to direct all your queries to United Nations
The United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Hereby Invites Qualified and Experienced firms to Submit Their Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Supply and Installation of High-quality Outdoor welcome Signage at its Compound Located in Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopian Communication Authority፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ae852e1a-116d-47b2-aae9-0709bda163bf/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Institute of Agricultural Research፡ Procurements of Building Materials
Government (Aug 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/01980ab9-9f7d-4578-a26d-5774c1ba796e/open Lot Information
Ministry of Labor and Skills፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/18e83464-01ec-4f7d-b1ad-395e7ac80e87/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 13, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f91dbc1e-83fd-448d-84d9-c70ba21c1357/open Lot Information
በኢሉባቦር ዞን የዲዱ ወረዳ ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት የተለያዩ ዕቃዎች በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 13, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በኢሉባቦር ዞን፣ የዲዱ ወረዳ ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት፣ በ2019 ዓ.ም የበጀት ዘመን በወረዳ ስር፣ ለሚገኙ
ኤረር የገበሬዎች ኃ.የተወሰነ የህብረት ሥራ ዩኒየን አዳዲስ የቢሮ ዕቃዎች፣ የፅኅፈት መሳሪያዎች፣ የደንብ ልብስ፣ የፅዳት እቃዎች፣ የተሽከርካሪ ጎማዎች፣ የግብርና ማሽነሪ መለዋወጫዎች በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 13, 2026) ለሶስተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ አዳዲስ የቢሮ ዕቃዎች፤ የፅኅፈት መሳሪያዎች፤ የደንብ ልብስ፤ የፅዳት እቃዎች፤ የተሽከርካሪ
አፄ ቴዎድሮስ አፀደ ህጻናትና የመጀመሪያ ደረጃ ት/ቤት ለ2019 ዓ.ም ለተለያዩ የስራ ክፍሎች የሚሆኑ እቃዎች መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 13, 2026) የብሔራዊ ግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታው መ/ቁጥር 29/2018 ዓ.ም አፄ ቴዎድሮስ አፀደ ህጻናትና የመጀመሪያ ደረጃ ት/ቤት
በኢሉአባቦራ ዞን ገንዘብ እና ኢኮኖሚ ልማት ትብብር የዳሪሙ ወረዳ ቴ/ሙያ እና ትምህርት ስልጠና ፖሊ ቴክኒክ ኮሌጅ ዕቃዎችን በ2019 ዓ.ም የበጀት ዘመን ለስልጠና፣ አገልግሎት የሚውሉ ዕቃዎችን በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 13, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በኢሉአባቦራ ዞን ገንዘብ እና ኢኮኖሚ ልማት ትብብር የዳሪሙ ወረዳ ቴ/ሙያ እና ትምህርት ስልጠና
በጋሞ ዞን የቦረዳ ወረዳ ፋይናንስና ፕላን ጽ/ቤት ዕቃዎች በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 13, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በጋሞ ዞን የቦረዳ ወረዳ ፋይናንስና ፕላን ጽ/ቤት በ2019 በጀት ዓመት በመደበኛ እና