Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 03, 2026), Ethiopian Herald (May 03, 2026) Commercial Nominees PLC CN/ICB/34/18 Invitation to Bid (Re-Bid) Commercial Nominees plc. is founded & owned by Commercial Bank Ethiopia. The Company
Commercial Nominees Plc Would Like to Invite Eligible Bidders BC/GC Grade 3 or Above for the Consultancy of Engagement of a Specialized Sewerage and Hydraulic Consultancy Firm to Address the Persistent Basement Water Ingress at the Commercial Nominee’s Building Located Behind Africa Union
Reporter (May 03, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፤ ቡባ/ሕአዳ/ሐራጅ/032/2018 ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁ. 97/1990 (እንደተሻሻለው) በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ቀጥሎ የቀረቡትን ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። ተቁ. የተበዳሪ ስም
ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Government (May 06, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/1dc98388-c461-4b7f-9205-c5a762919392/open Invitation to Bid “Procurement of IT Support Services” Procurement Reference No: WOU-NCB-G-0045-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bidProcurement Category: Goods
Wollega University: Procurement of IT Support Services
2merkato.com (May 06, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) This notice is placed on behalf of UNECA. You are therefore requested to direct all your queries to United Nations
The United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Hereby Invites Qualified and Experienced firms to Submit Their Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Supply and Installation of High-quality Outdoor welcome Signage at its Compound Located in Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
የፕሬዚዳንት ቢሮ ከለር ፕሪንተር ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b09d8dfb-074f-49da-adf3-10ca01c6a674/open Lot Information
Adama Science and Technology University፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6290610b-0bba-4fd5-ae67-7e7e6c18b79c/open Lot Information
Ethiopia Pharmaceutical Supplies Service፡ Procurement of Tyre
Government (Aug 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b662cf58-ede8-4590-a56d-cdc94b25a43f/open Lot Information
University of Gondar፡ን Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Aug 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a481946a-2db8-4311-a79f-89a5173a8cfb/open Lot Information
የጠቅላይ ሚኒስትር ጽሕፈት ቤት የመኪና መለዋወጫ ዕቃ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b9f6f9fc-621a-49ff-b15a-184fa6c65429/open Lot Information
University of Gondar፡ Procurement of Food and Beverages/ለጎንደር ዩኒቨርሲቲ ህ/ጤ/ሳ/ኮ/ እና አጠ/ስፔ/ሆስፒታል ለMDR ታከሚዎች አገልግሎት የሚውል ዘይት ግዥ
Government (Aug 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d9172760-3187-4d45-b7f3-d087b50e8cca/open Lot Information
Ministry of Culture & Sport፡ Procurement of Uniforms
Government (Aug 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8de67b01-4cd8-4cbe-be8f-ca2a7a4817a6/open Lot Information
Bule Hora University፡ Procurement of Machinery
Government (Aug 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1ed1798d-5aa5-4228-bd60-b4e8d5b44651/open Lot Information
University of Gondar፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials/ለዩኒቨርሲቲው ሆስፒታል ማህበራዊ አገልግሎት የሚውል የደብተር ግዥ
Government (Aug 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0cb00712-5d98-441a-8514-09cf31755d88/open Lot Information