Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 03, 2026), Ethiopian Herald (May 03, 2026) Commercial Nominees PLC CN/ICB/34/18 Invitation to Bid (Re-Bid) Commercial Nominees plc. is founded & owned by Commercial Bank Ethiopia. The Company
Commercial Nominees Plc Would Like to Invite Eligible Bidders BC/GC Grade 3 or Above for the Consultancy of Engagement of a Specialized Sewerage and Hydraulic Consultancy Firm to Address the Persistent Basement Water Ingress at the Commercial Nominee’s Building Located Behind Africa Union
Reporter (May 03, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፤ ቡባ/ሕአዳ/ሐራጅ/032/2018 ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁ. 97/1990 (እንደተሻሻለው) በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ቀጥሎ የቀረቡትን ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። ተቁ. የተበዳሪ ስም
ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Government (May 06, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/1dc98388-c461-4b7f-9205-c5a762919392/open Invitation to Bid “Procurement of IT Support Services” Procurement Reference No: WOU-NCB-G-0045-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bidProcurement Category: Goods
Wollega University: Procurement of IT Support Services
2merkato.com (May 06, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) This notice is placed on behalf of UNECA. You are therefore requested to direct all your queries to United Nations
The United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Hereby Invites Qualified and Experienced firms to Submit Their Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Supply and Installation of High-quality Outdoor welcome Signage at its Compound Located in Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopian Forestry Development: Procurement of Notebook/ Agenda
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/aa45f8c7-c158-4da3-8608-a3766962bd0b/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Forestry Development: Procurement of Conference Table 1.8*6 Meter (ቀለሙ በነጭ ሆኖ መሀሉ የአበባ ማስቀመጫ (መትከያ ያለው)
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/890bfda2-deb1-4377-8310-708350fe0b63/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Forestry Development: Procurement of Flower (ለኮንፍረንስ ቴብል ማስጌጫ ፕላስቲክ ወይም ተፈጥሮ ያልሆነ አበባ 0.5ሜ-በ8ሜ ትር የሚሆን)
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/973d8f43-88de-410b-84b7-243e341a99bd/open Lot Information
አዲስ ባንክ አ.ማ. ያገለገሉ ተሽከርካሪዎች ባሉብት ሁኔታ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) ያገለገሉ ተሽከርካሪዎች ሽያጭ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር : አኢባ /ግፋአ/003/2018 አዲስ ባንክ አማ ዝርዝራቸው ከዚህ በታች
ሕብረት ባንክ አ.ማ. አዉቶሞቢል ጃፓን – ቶዮታ በግልፅ ሐራጅ(ጨረታ) አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ሕብረት ባንክ አ.ማ በቅርንጫፉ በኩል ለሰጠዉ ብድር በመያዣነት የያዘዉንና ከዚህ በታች የተመለከተውን ተሽከርካሪ በአዋጅ
የበላይአብ ሞተርስ ኃ/የተ/የግ/ማህበር ጀነሬተር ግዥ በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የበላይአብ ሞተርስ ኃ/የተ/የግ/ማህበር ለሥራ አገልግሎት የሚውል ከጨረታ ሠነዱ ጋር በተያያዘው ዝርዝር (Specification) መሠረት የኤሌክትሪክ
በቾ ወሊሶ የገበሬዎች ሕብረት ስራ ዩኒየን የፕላስትክ ፋብሪካ የቀጣይነት (REVITALIZATION OF PP BAG FACTORY) ጥናት እና የማማከር አገልግሎት በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰረት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 08, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በቾ ወሊሶ የገበሬዎች ሕብረት ስራ ዩኒየን የፕላስትክ ፋብሪካ የቀጣይነት (REVITALIZATION OF PP BAG
የአዳማ ሳይንስና ቴክኖሌጂ ዩኒቨርሲቲ መጋቢት 3/2018 ለሚከበረው ማርች 8 የመድረክ ዲኮር አገልግሎት ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f2bb5c48-7bfa-4b62-9db4-a7e93d8d926e/open Lot Information