Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 03, 2026), Ethiopian Herald (May 03, 2026) Commercial Nominees PLC CN/ICB/34/18 Invitation to Bid (Re-Bid) Commercial Nominees plc. is founded & owned by Commercial Bank Ethiopia. The Company
Commercial Nominees Plc Would Like to Invite Eligible Bidders BC/GC Grade 3 or Above for the Consultancy of Engagement of a Specialized Sewerage and Hydraulic Consultancy Firm to Address the Persistent Basement Water Ingress at the Commercial Nominee’s Building Located Behind Africa Union
Reporter (May 03, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፤ ቡባ/ሕአዳ/ሐራጅ/032/2018 ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁ. 97/1990 (እንደተሻሻለው) በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ቀጥሎ የቀረቡትን ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። ተቁ. የተበዳሪ ስም
ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Government (May 06, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/1dc98388-c461-4b7f-9205-c5a762919392/open Invitation to Bid “Procurement of IT Support Services” Procurement Reference No: WOU-NCB-G-0045-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bidProcurement Category: Goods
Wollega University: Procurement of IT Support Services
2merkato.com (May 06, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) This notice is placed on behalf of UNECA. You are therefore requested to direct all your queries to United Nations
The United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Hereby Invites Qualified and Experienced firms to Submit Their Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Supply and Installation of High-quality Outdoor welcome Signage at its Compound Located in Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
የአማራ ህብረተሰብ ጤና ኢንስቲትዩት ለተቋሙ አገልግሎት የሚውሉ ልዩ ልዩ አቅርቦቶችን የኤሌክትሮኒክስ እቃዎችን፣ የህክምና መሳሪያዎችን፣ የህክምና ግብአት አቅርቦቶችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Bekur (Mar 09, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የአማራ ህብረተሰብ ጤና ኢንስቲትዩት ለተቋሙ አገልግሎት የሚውሉ ልዩ ልዩ አቅርቦቶችን ሎት 1.የኤሌክትሮኒክስ
የምዕራብ ጎጃም ዞን ከፍተኛ ፍርድ ቤት የቤት የሐራጅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ
Bekur (Mar 09, 2026) የሐራጅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በፍ/ባለመብት ፀደይ ሆቴል የሚጣል ዕቁብ ማህበር እና በፍ/ባለ እዳ አቶ አስረስ ታምር መካከል
በምዕራብ ጎንደር ዞን የመተማ ጠቅላላ ሆስፒታል ለ2018 ዓ.ም በጀት አመት ለመ/ቤቱ አገልግሎት የሚዉሉ የጽህፈት መሳሪያ፣ የቧንቧ ውኃ እቃ፣ የኤሌክትሪክ እቃ፣ የኤሌክትሮኒክስ እቃ፣ ፈርኒቸር፣ የጀኔሬተር እና የኤሌክትሮኒክስ ጥገና በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት እና ለማስጠገን ይፈልጋል
Bekur (Mar 09, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በምዕራብ ጎንደር ዞን የመተማ ጠቅላላ ሆስፒታል ለ2018 ዓ.ም በጀት አመት ለመ/ቤቱ አገልግሎት የሚዉሉ
Ministry of Revenue Procurement of Sport Materials
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/6add419b-5929-422a-a5e7-4834586dbb81/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College: Procurement of Metal File Cabinets and File Separator
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/71164cac-2b0f-43dd-b82c-4c5499bf0b39/open Lot Information
ጎንደር ዩኒቨርሲቲ ለሪጅስትራር አገልግሎት የሚውል የእስቴሽነሪ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d8712dea-59f9-454b-9321-602ef734a9e5/open Lot Information
Ministry of Revenue Procurement of ከፍተኛ ጥራት ያላቸው የመኪና ባትሪ ግዥ
Government (Mar 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/53f7fd03-d01a-4da9-a353-669199c1df21/open Lot Information
አማራ ልማት ማህበር (አልማ) ለቢሮ እና ለገቢ ማስገኛ እየተጠቀመባቸው የሚገኙ ህንፃዎችን ማለትም አዲስ አበባ (የቦሌ ባለ አራት ወለል ህንፃ እና አራት ኪሎ ባለ አራት ወለል ህንፃ) ባሕር ዳር (ባለ አራት ወለል ህንፃ) እና ጎንደር ባለ አንድ ወለል ህንፃ በዘርፉ ህጋዊ ፈቃድ ያላቸውን ድርጅቶችን በግልጽ ጨረታ በማወዳደር As Built Design እና የግንባታ ግምታዊ ዋጋ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Bekur (Mar 09, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ አማራ ልማት ማህበር (አልማ) የክልሉን ህዝብና ልማት ደጋፊዎችን በዘላቂነት የማንቀሳቃስ በትምህርት በጤና እና
የመርሳ ከተማ አስ/ር ከ/መ/ል/ጽ/ቤት ለኢንቨስትመንት አገልግሎት የተዘጋጁ ቦታዎችን በግልጽ ጨረታ ለተጫራቾች ማስተላለፍ ይፈልጋል
Bekur (Mar 09, 2026) የሊዝ ጨረታ ማስታቂያ የመርሳ ከተማ አስተዳደር ከመ/ል/ጽ/ቤት የሊዝ ጨረታ ኮሜቴ የከተማ ቦታን በሊዝ ስለመያዝ በሚደነግገው አዋጅ