Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/daea4f31-b521-4f08-8bba-cb1d7df5b6cd/open Reference Number: ALEA-NCB-G-0018-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: AFLEX003 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
African Leadership Excellence Academy: Procurement of Tyre and Car Spare Part
Addis Zemen (May 03, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ ብሔራዊ ግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፡–ኢፕድ 020/2018 የኢትዮጵያ ፕሬስ ድርጅት በ2018 በጀት ዓመት ከዚህ በታች የተገለጹትን ዕቃዎች በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል።
የኢትዮጵያ ፕሬስ ድርጅት በ2018 በጀት ዓመት የተለያዩ ዕቃዎችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Government (May 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ffc94a5f-e935-4a9c-904b-d31f0608e412/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: WU-NCB-G-0164-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: በድጋሜ የወጣ ለቢሮ
Wollo University: Procurement of Vacuum Cleaner
Reporter (May 03, 2026) ወጋገን ባንክ አ.ማ ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፡ ወጋገን 022/2018 ወጋገን ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 216/92 መሰረት ከዚህ በታች የቀረበውን የመያዣ ንብረት በግልጽ
ወጋገን ባንክ አ.ማ. የንግድ ህንጻ (B+G+6+ ቴራስ) በግልጽ የሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
የእናት ባንክ አ.ማ. ወፍጮ ቤት እና መኖሪያ ቤት በሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የእናት ባንክ አ.ማ ለሰጠው ብድር በዋስትና የያዘውንና ከዚህ በታች በሠንጠረዡ የተመለከተውን
Bunna Bank S.C. is Inviting Eligible Individuals, Firms, and Companies to Apply for Supplier Registration to Update its List of Pre-qualified Providers.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) BID NOTICE / PUBLIC ANNOUNCEMENT INVITATION FOR SUPPLIER REGISTRATION Bunna Bank S.C. would like to widen
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) is Seeking Qualified Contractors to Execute Three Separate Procurement Packages (bids) Under Tender Ref ERCS/WRKS/0046/26.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION TO RE-BID Bid Reference No: – ERCS/WRKS/0046/26 The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Headquarters invites
Addis Bank S.C. Invites Eligible and Qualified Hotels to Submit Sealed Bids for the Provision of Training Venues and Related Hospitality Services for Various Training Programs to Be Conducted During the Contract Period.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION TO BIDBid No. AdB/OT/041/2026Dated August 9, 2026 Addis Bank S.CO invites eligible and qualified hotels
Berhan Bank S.C. Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of IT Infrastructure Across Four Lots: Lot I (Backup Storage), Lot II (Servers), Lot III (IBM Storage LTO Ultrium Magnetic Tape Cartridges), and Lot IV (Backup Solution and Data Protection).
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) Invitation for the Procurement of Backup Storage, Servers, IBM Storage LTO Ultrium Magnetic Tape Cartridge and
The Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE) is Inviting International Competitive Bids for the Procurement of Visa Dual Interface Classic Debit and White Label Credit Cards.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026), Fortune (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION to International Competitive BID (ICB) 1. Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE)
Hawassa University: Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/8000dc0f-9f9a-433b-ae2b-057d3fd06327/open Lot Information
Ministry of Finance: Procurement of Tyres
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f06a6029-5d5c-4e71-80c6-ad503c77dd87/open Lot Information
Hibret Bank is Inviting Interested Vendors to Bid for the Supply of Card Name Embossing or Printing Machines.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Bid No. HB/012/2026 Hibret Bank would like to invite interested venders to bid