Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Addis Zemen (May 01, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የደንብ ልብስ ግዥ ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በደቡብ ኢትዮጵያ ክልላዊ መንግስት የጌዴኦ ዞን ፋይናንስና ፕላን መምሪያ በ2018 በጀት ዓመት በዞኑ ውስጥ ለሚገኙ ሴክተር መስሪያ
በደቡብ ኢትዮጵያ ክልላዊ መንግስት የጌዴኦ ዞን ፋይናንስና ፕላን መምሪያ የሠራተኞች የደንብ ልብስ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Ethiopian Herald (May 01, 2026) RE-INVITATION FOR BID Bid No: NCB/HCWSSSE/HWM/07/2018 1. Hawassa City Water Supply and Sewerage Service Enterprise intend to purchase Chemicals, of Sodium Hypochlorite (10% w/v) adhere
Hawassa City Water Supply and Sewerage Service Enterprise Invites Bids for the Supply of 60,480 Liters of Sodium Hypochlorite (10% W/v).
Government (May 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/ed950f78-bf68-4938-8931-28890529f4cc/open Reference Number: ALEA-NCB-G-0035-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: 35 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
African Leadership Excellence Academy: Procurement of Tyer, Car Chair Cloth and Tapisary.
Government (May 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/0744d997-cdc7-4aa9-ad75-c0dfb3186974/open Reference Number: ALEA-NCB-W-0028-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: Aflex/Ten/LS/11/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
African Leadership Excellence Academy: Procurement of Upgrading, Operation and Maintenance Service of Existing Sewage Treatment Plant 3L
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Information Network Security Administration፡ Procurement of Tyre
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4017318c-2275-40a6-bf1f-d0db2db70ba1/open Lot Information
Houses of Peoples Representative፡ Procurement of Federal Flag 15*30
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/93bec018-3576-45eb-bbf0-d71848de92f1/open Lot Information
Wolkite University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4fb91351-889f-4d56-9103-54d8af1b6787/open Lot Information
EthSwitch Share Company, the Operator of the National E-payment Switch of Ethiopia, Invites Bids for the Procurement of Thales HSM 10K (PayShield) License Renewal.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION TO BID NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) RE-BID PROCUREMENT OF: THALES HSM 10K (PAYSHIELD) LICENSE RENEWAL
Love in Action Ethiopia (LIAE) is Seeking a Qualified Grade A or Grade B Auditor to Conduct Audit Services for the Project ‘Addressing the Dual Burden of Chronic Respiratory Diseases and Tuberculosis Through Strengthened Primary Health Care Setting in Ethiopia’ Funded by Stop TB Partnership.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) LOVE IN ACTION ETHIOPIA CALL FOR OPEN BID Love in Action Ethiopia (LIAE) is a civil
መከላከያ ግንባታ ግብዓቶች ማምረቻ ድርጅት የተለያዩ ዕቃዎችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ግልጽ ጨረታ ቁጥር DCMME 27/2018 መከላከያ ግንባታ ግብዓቶች ማምረቻ ድርጅት ከዚህ በታች የተገለፁትን በግልፅ
Cooperative Bank of Oromia S.C. Invites Eligible Suppliers to Register on the SAP Ariba System or Submit an Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Purchase of Promotional Materials, Bank Forms Printing, and LED Display Screen Re-installation at THQ.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Cooperative Bank of Oromia S.C. invite interested and eligible suppliers to register on
The Commercial Bank of Ethiopia (CBE) Invites Qualified National Bidders for the Purchase of Cisco Smart Net DNA Licenses Under Bid No. 33/2026/27.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) Commercial Bank of Ethiopia Invitation for National Competitive Bid 1. Commercial Bank of Ethiopia, invites interested
Hawassa University: Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ca8ac1cd-0c54-418e-bc9d-7d45d642daa5/open Lot Information