Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/daea4f31-b521-4f08-8bba-cb1d7df5b6cd/open Reference Number: ALEA-NCB-G-0018-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: AFLEX003 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
African Leadership Excellence Academy: Procurement of Tyre and Car Spare Part
Addis Zemen (May 03, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ ብሔራዊ ግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፡–ኢፕድ 020/2018 የኢትዮጵያ ፕሬስ ድርጅት በ2018 በጀት ዓመት ከዚህ በታች የተገለጹትን ዕቃዎች በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል።
የኢትዮጵያ ፕሬስ ድርጅት በ2018 በጀት ዓመት የተለያዩ ዕቃዎችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Government (May 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ffc94a5f-e935-4a9c-904b-d31f0608e412/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: WU-NCB-G-0164-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: በድጋሜ የወጣ ለቢሮ
Wollo University: Procurement of Vacuum Cleaner
Reporter (May 03, 2026) ወጋገን ባንክ አ.ማ ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፡ ወጋገን 022/2018 ወጋገን ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 216/92 መሰረት ከዚህ በታች የቀረበውን የመያዣ ንብረት በግልጽ
ወጋገን ባንክ አ.ማ. የንግድ ህንጻ (B+G+6+ ቴራስ) በግልጽ የሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
ኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የሀዋሳ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የመኪና ዕቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Sep 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c238bfa0-3327-4bf5-9a1a-bdb8915e2c63/open Lot Information
Ministry of Justice፡ Procurement of Tyre
Government (Sep 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a15b0be1-3314-46f4-829a-6a7bdbe947f6/open Lot Information
Dire Dawa University፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Sep 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4e15d9d4-b025-4275-8d8e-16085f6c6d8a/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies1
Government (Sep 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e7f467f6-70e9-4234-a25e-194e8c167750/open Lot Information
Oda Bultum University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Sep 04, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c06dca59-c5ee-4279-8314-eb4cbd841dc9/open Lot Information
Sidama Industrial Parks Development Corporation is Inviting Qualified Contractors for Three Construction Projects in the Sidama National Regional State: 1) Phase-2 Containerized WWTP in Yirgalem IAIP, 2) Guard Houses and Drainage in YIAIP, and 3) Access Road, Fence, and Dry Latrine with Septic Tank in Morocho RTC.
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 04, 2026) Invitation of bid for the Construction of Three projects Sidama Industrial Parks Development Corporation invites
The Somali Regional State, RAASO TVET College Invites Bidders to Bid for Different Works.
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 04, 2026) Invitation for Bid The Somali Regional State, RAASO TVET College invites Bidders to bid for
The Ethiopian Roads Administration (ERA) is Seeking Expressions of Interest from Qualified Domestic Consulting Firms for Consultancy Services Across Four Main Projects: Construction Supervision for the Bahirdar-Tis Esat and Kunzila Junction-Zege Town Road Projects, and Supervision of Maintenance and Upgrading Projects Under the Sodo and Combolcha Road Network Management Offices.
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 04, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST(National Competitive Bidding) The Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia represented by
The Ethiopian Petroleum Supply Enterprise (EPSE) Invites Sealed Bids from Reputed Consultancy Organizations for the Formulation and Implementation of an Integrated Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) System and IT Solution.
Ethiopian Herald (Sep 04, 2026) Invitation to Bid Procurement Reference Number: Bid No 10/2019 1. The Ethiopian Petroleum Supply Enterprise