Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 03, 2026) DASHEN BANK S.C CALL FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) Dashen Bank invites eligible and interested bidders for the Procurement of Construction for the Remaining Works Dashen
Dashen Bank Invites Eligible and Interested Bidders for the Completion of the Remaining Construction Works for the Dashen Bank Warehouse Building (B+G+5).
Reporter (May 03, 2026), Fortune (May 03, 2026) INVITATION TO BID NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (NCB) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER BID AB-34-2025/26 1. Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for
Awash Bank Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Supply of Different Good & Services
Reporter (May 03, 2026) DEVELOPMENT BANK OF ETHIOPIA AMENDMENT ON BID ADVERTISEMENT Bid Ref.No DBE/NCB/IT/011/2025/26 (Re-Bid) The Development Bank of Ethiopia hereby notifies all interested bidders that it has previously
The Development Bank of Ethiopia Would Like to Extension of Title
Ethiopian Herald (May 03, 2026) Commercial Nominees PLC CN/ICB/34/18 Invitation to Bid (Re-Bid) Commercial Nominees plc. is founded & owned by Commercial Bank Ethiopia. The Company would like to invite
Commercial Nominees Plc Would Like to Invite Eligible Bidders BC/GC Grade 3 or Above for the Consultancy of Engagement of a Specialized Sewerage and Hydraulic Consultancy Firm to Address the Persistent Basement Water Ingress at the Commercial Nominee’s Building Located Behind Africa Union
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Dilla University፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d0a50730-1eed-44e0-b8a4-a4d6ac5f1df8/open Lot Information
Livestock Development Institute፡ Procurement of Hotel Services
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/dcd3b67f-9881-4964-b7af-a47e22542fe0/open Lot Information
Office Of Federal Auditor General: Procurement of TV Stand ቴሌቪዥን በግድግዳ ላይ መስቀያ የእንጨት
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3fcd1468-999a-4132-8b3f-d16f0f559b73/open Lot Information
Bunna Bank S.C Invites Eligible Bidders for Two Separate Services: the Appointment of an External Auditor and Mail Services.
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) Invitation to Local Competitive Bid -no. – BB/014/2026 Bunna Bank S.C (BB) invites all interested and
ኢትዮ ላይፍ ኤንድ ጀነራል ኢንሹራንስ አ.ማ የቢሮ መገልገያዎችን እና ተሽከርካሪዎችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) የጨረታ ቁጥር EliG/05/2026 ኢትዮ ላይፍ ኤንድ ጀነራል ኢንሹራንስ አ.ማ ከዚህ በታች የተገለፁ የቢሮ መገልገያዎችን እና ተሸከርካሪዎችን
ኬር ኢትዮጵያ መንግስታዊ ያልሆነ በጎ አድራጎት ድርጅት ሲጠቅምባቸው የነበሩ የተለያዩ ያገለገሉ ተሽከርካሪዎችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) ኬር ኢትዮጵያ መንግስታዊ ያልሆነ በጎ አድራጎት ድርጅት ሲጠቅምባቸው የነበሩ የተለያዩ ያገለገሉ ተሽከርካሪዎችን ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልፅ ጨረታ
በኢትዮጵያ ስኳር ኢንዱስትሪ ግሩፕ የኦሞ ኩራዝ ቁጥር-2 ስኳር ፋብሪካ በብሄራዊ ግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ኤክስካቫተር መከራየት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 09, 2026) ብሔራዊ ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር፡– አግጨ/0011/አኩስፋ‐2/2018 ዓ.ም 1. በኢትዮጵያ ስኳር ኢንዱስትሪ ግሩፕ የኦሞ ኩራዝ
ራሚስ ባንክ አ.ማ. መኖሪያ ቤቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 09, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ ራሚስ ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 216/92 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት ለሰጠው ብድር
በኢትዮጵያ ስኳር ኢንዱስትሪ ግሩፕ የኦሞ ኩራዝ ቁጥር-2 ስኳር ፋብሪካ በብሄራዊ ግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ሎደር መከራየት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 09, 2026) ብሔራዊ የግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር፡– አግጨ/0012/ኦኩስፋ-2/2018 ዓ.ም 1. በኢትዮጵያ ስኳር ኢንዱስትሪ ግሩፕ የኦሞ ኩራዝ