Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 03, 2026), Ethiopian Herald (May 03, 2026) Commercial Nominees PLC CN/ICB/34/18 Invitation to Bid (Re-Bid) Commercial Nominees plc. is founded & owned by Commercial Bank Ethiopia. The Company
Commercial Nominees Plc Would Like to Invite Eligible Bidders BC/GC Grade 3 or Above for the Consultancy of Engagement of a Specialized Sewerage and Hydraulic Consultancy Firm to Address the Persistent Basement Water Ingress at the Commercial Nominee’s Building Located Behind Africa Union
Reporter (May 03, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፤ ቡባ/ሕአዳ/ሐራጅ/032/2018 ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁ. 97/1990 (እንደተሻሻለው) በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ቀጥሎ የቀረቡትን ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። ተቁ. የተበዳሪ ስም
ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Government (May 06, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/1dc98388-c461-4b7f-9205-c5a762919392/open Invitation to Bid “Procurement of IT Support Services” Procurement Reference No: WOU-NCB-G-0045-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bidProcurement Category: Goods
Wollega University: Procurement of IT Support Services
2merkato.com (May 06, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) This notice is placed on behalf of UNECA. You are therefore requested to direct all your queries to United Nations
The United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Hereby Invites Qualified and Experienced firms to Submit Their Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Supply and Installation of High-quality Outdoor welcome Signage at its Compound Located in Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
St. Peter Specialized Hospital፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/3cc78c69-9b3b-4d1a-8bc4-418482b0e6c0/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Federal Police፡ Procurement of Construction Materials 03
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/57c45e86-74fc-4dc0-9e8a-2ff897f3cdd5/open Lot Information
Ministry of Urban and Infrastructure፡ Procurement of Food and Beverages
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/78530086-a553-4ceb-986a-8386ee0ea00b/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Federal Police፡ Procurement of Construction Materials 01
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f2a726d1-645f-498a-ad15-a6b9bef1f744/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Federal Police፡ Procurement of Construction Materials 02
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/5906c2f7-0e8b-4309-a2e8-d5f96bccea32/open Lot Information
የቦታው ስፋት 86.50 ካ.ሜ የሆነ ቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (Aug 12, 2026) ድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት እነ ሂሩት ሽበሺ እና በፍ ባለዕዳ እነ ብዙነሽ ጥበቡ
በአብክመ ሰሜን ሸዋ ዞን የጣርማበር ወረዳ ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት ለ2019 በጀት ዓመት የተለያዩ ዓይነት ዕቃዎችን መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 12, 2026) የግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር ግዥ/ ንብ/አስ/001/2018 በአብክመ ሰሜን ሸዋ ዞን የጣርማበር ወረዳ ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት ለ2019
በኦሮሚያ ብሄራዊ ክልላዊ መንግሥት በምዕራብ ወለጋ ዞን የነጆ ወረዳ ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት በ2019 ዓ.ም የበጀት ዓመት በወረዳው ውስጥ ለሚገኙ ሴክተር መ/ቤቶች አገልግሎት የሚውሉ የተለያዩ ዕቃዎች ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 12, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በኦሮሚያ ብሄራዊ ክልላዊ መንግሥት በምዕራብ ወለጋ ዞን የነጆ ወረዳ ገንዘብ ጽ/ቤት በ2019 ዓ.ም
Federal Technical and Vocational Education and Training Institute Procurement of Catering Services
Government (Aug 12, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/bc6842f0-7e31-4623-ba4d-0e56a37424b7/open Invitation to