Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 03, 2026), Ethiopian Herald (May 03, 2026) Commercial Nominees PLC CN/ICB/34/18 Invitation to Bid (Re-Bid) Commercial Nominees plc. is founded & owned by Commercial Bank Ethiopia. The Company
Commercial Nominees Plc Would Like to Invite Eligible Bidders BC/GC Grade 3 or Above for the Consultancy of Engagement of a Specialized Sewerage and Hydraulic Consultancy Firm to Address the Persistent Basement Water Ingress at the Commercial Nominee’s Building Located Behind Africa Union
Reporter (May 03, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፤ ቡባ/ሕአዳ/ሐራጅ/032/2018 ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁ. 97/1990 (እንደተሻሻለው) በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ቀጥሎ የቀረቡትን ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። ተቁ. የተበዳሪ ስም
ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Government (May 06, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/1dc98388-c461-4b7f-9205-c5a762919392/open Invitation to Bid “Procurement of IT Support Services” Procurement Reference No: WOU-NCB-G-0045-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bidProcurement Category: Goods
Wollega University: Procurement of IT Support Services
2merkato.com (May 06, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) This notice is placed on behalf of UNECA. You are therefore requested to direct all your queries to United Nations
The United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Hereby Invites Qualified and Experienced firms to Submit Their Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Supply and Installation of High-quality Outdoor welcome Signage at its Compound Located in Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Debark University :Lot 4 Procurement of ሩዝ እና ቲማቲም ድልህ /ሳልሳ
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/6c2d01d3-3f28-4363-a1ec-b72a0c4820fc/open
The Commercial Bank of Ethiopia is Inviting National Competitive Bids for the Purchase of 53 EV Automobiles (Bid No. 13/2026/27) and 10 EV Pick-up Vehicles (Bid No. 34/2026/27).
Reporter (Aug 12, 2026) COMMERCIAL BANK OF ETHIOPIA Invitation for National Competitive bid 1. Commercial Bank of Ethiopia, invites interested
WaterAid Ethiopia Wants to Hire a Consultancy Firm to Perform a Formal Review of Their Ethiopia Country Strategy.
Reporter (Aug 12, 2026) WaterAid Bid Invitation for consultancy service (Ref. CSR/26/0018) WaterAid is a global federation working to improve
Organization for Women in Self-Employment (WISE) is Seeking a Qualified Consultant to Conduct a Baseline Survey in Addis Ababa, Debre Berhan, and Assela Using the ILO SIYB Entry Format and Other Tools.
Reporter (Aug 12, 2026) Invitation to Bid for BaselineAssessment Organization for Women in Self-Employment (WISE) invites a qualified consultant to
ዩናይትድ ቢቨሬጅስ አ.ማ. ሞጆ ለሚገኘው ፋብሪካ የሰራተኞች ምግብ ክበብ(ካፍቴሪያ) ለመስጠት ብቁ የሆኑ አቅራቢዎችን ማወዳደር ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 12, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያየጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር UBE-CAE-MOJO-075 ድርጅታችን ዩናይትድ ቢቨሬጅስ አ.ማ. ሞጆ ለሚገኘው ፋብሪካ የሰራተኞች ምግብ ክበብ(ካፍቴሪያ) ለመስጠት
Godina H/Lixaatti Dhaab/Taj/Bisha/Dhug Fi Dhang/Ciroo Siree Ujummoo Bishaanii, Fitingii Adda Addaa, Meeshaalee Dhumataa Fi Meeshaalee Dhabataa Caalbaasii Ifaatiin Dorgomsiisee Bituu Barbaada.
BARRIISAA (Aug 12, 2026) Beeksisa Caalbaasii Ifaa Godina H/Lixaatti Dhaab/Taj/Bisha/Dhug fi Dhang/Ciroo Siree Ujummoo bishaanii, Fitingii adda addaa, meeshaalee dhumataa
የኢትዮጵያ የካፒታል ገበያ ባለስልጣን ባለው በጀት የሶፍትዌር ፈቃዶች የክላውድ (cloud) አገልግሎቶች እና የደህንነት ሶፍትዌር አማራጮች (Procurement of Software Licenses Cloud Services and Security Solution) ግዥ በብሄራዊ ግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ አገልግሎቱን ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 12, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር፦ ECMA/NCB/OB/01/2019 የኢትዮጵያ የካፒታል ገበያ ባለስልጣን ባለው በጀት የሶፍትዌር ፈቃዶች የክላውድ (cloud) አገልግሎቶች
በኮልፌ ቀራኒዮ ክፍለ ከተማ አስተዳደር ወረዳ 03 ፋይናንስ ፅ/ቤት የኤሌክትሮኒክስ ጥገና፣ ፈርኒቸር ጥገና እና መስተንግዶ አገልግሎት እቃዎችን በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 12, 2026) የግልፅ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ 2ኛ ዙር ቁጥር 002 በኮልፌ ቀራኒዮ ክፍለ ከተማ አስተዳደር ወረዳ 03 ፋይናንስ
St. Peter Specialized Hospital :Procurement of Pharmaceuticals New CP1
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/74a02718-1f62-411c-87cf-c55b684e53ae/open Lot Information