Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 03, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር 7/2018 ኬኛ የግብርና መሣሪያዎች ማምረቻና ጠቅላላ ንግድ ኃላፊነቱ የተ/የግል ማህበር ለድርጅቱ አገልግሎት የሚውሉ የኤሌክትሪክ አዉቶሞቢል እና ሚኒባስ ተሽከርካሪዎችን በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት
ኬኛ የግብርና መሣሪያዎች ማምረቻና ጠቅላላ ንግድ ኃላፊነቱ የተ/የግል ማህበር ለድርጅቱ አገልግሎት የሚውሉ የኤሌክትሪክ አዉቶሞቢል እና ሚኒባስ ተሽከርካሪዎችን በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Government (May 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/7e31974d-2b1c-46d5-ac72-7460f1f1f9bc/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: BDU-NCB-G-1097-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: Lot-52: የተለያዩ የብረት
ባህር ዳር ዩንቨርሲቲ የተለያዩ የብረት ቀለም ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (May 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/b8b28210-c2e3-414d-8e2c-6b43dd66e8aa/open Reference Number: EKGH-NCB-NC-0016-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: EKGH/NCB/016/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
ኤካ ኮተቤ አጠቃላይ ሆስፒታል ፈሳሽ ቆሻሻ ማስወገድ የመኪና አገልግሎት ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Reporter (May 03, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የሐራጅ ቁጥር ዳባ/00016/2026 ዳሸን ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/11 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት የሚከተለውን የተበዳሪ ወይም አስያዥ ንብረት ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ሐራጅ ለመሸጥ
ዳሸን ባንክ አ.ማ አውቶሞቢል ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ሐራጅ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
LWF World Service Ethiopia is Currently Looking for an Eligible Audit Firm to Audit the Organization for the Period 01/01/2026 to 31/12/2028.
2merkato.com (Aug 14, 2026) Call for External Auditors LWF World Service Ethiopia is currently looking for an eligible audit firm
Hybrid Designs PLC, Lead Consortium Partner for the Entrepreneurship in the Digital and Gig Economy (EDGE) Program, Invites Qualified Training Providers to Submit Proposals for Recruiting, Screening, Onboarding, and Delivering Product-specific Training and Employment Support to 5,000 Youth Across Addis Ababa, Sidama, South West Ethiopia, Somali, and Tigray.
2merkato.com (Aug 14, 2026) INVITATION TO BID (RFP) Date: August 14, 2026 Tender Reference: EDGE/RFP/HD/0007/2026 Subject: Procurement of Training Provision
University of Gondar: Expression of Interest for Consultancy Services
Government (Aug 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/054f81f7-e323-4a4d-8caa-a99b871bbd2c/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Federal Police: Lot-04-የተለያዩ የፅዳት እቃዎች
Government (Aug 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/fe636d1a-5f11-455e-9feb-d4301b618f43/open
FDRE Private Organization Employees Social Security Administration: Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Aug 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/ebf6f893-cdb0-45f5-aa63-3f3c74549b22/open
Ethiopian Federal Police: Lot-02-የተለያዩ ፅህፈት መሳሪያዎች
Government (Aug 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/4142af73-d3f2-4d35-b2fb-e6ab55aa6f1b/open
Ministry of Revenue: Procurement of Hotel Service For MOR Mekelle Branch Office at Mohoni City Lot -12-2019
Government (Aug 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/60cdccb1-1a28-4f17-b34a-583642b11568/open
Wolaita Sodo University: Lot – 49 Laboratory Materials and Equipment for Teaching-Learning
Government (Aug 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/06b98090-99f9-405a-be14-75a905e26f78/open
Ethiopian Federal Police: Lot -06-የተለያዩ የመመገቢያ እቃዎች
Government (Aug 14, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/bf521efc-76b6-409e-9280-7accc0cad9e1/open