Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 03, 2026), Ethiopian Herald (May 03, 2026) Commercial Nominees PLC CN/ICB/34/18 Invitation to Bid (Re-Bid) Commercial Nominees plc. is founded & owned by Commercial Bank Ethiopia. The Company
Commercial Nominees Plc Would Like to Invite Eligible Bidders BC/GC Grade 3 or Above for the Consultancy of Engagement of a Specialized Sewerage and Hydraulic Consultancy Firm to Address the Persistent Basement Water Ingress at the Commercial Nominee’s Building Located Behind Africa Union
Reporter (May 03, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፤ ቡባ/ሕአዳ/ሐራጅ/032/2018 ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁ. 97/1990 (እንደተሻሻለው) በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ቀጥሎ የቀረቡትን ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። ተቁ. የተበዳሪ ስም
ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Government (May 06, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/1dc98388-c461-4b7f-9205-c5a762919392/open Invitation to Bid “Procurement of IT Support Services” Procurement Reference No: WOU-NCB-G-0045-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bidProcurement Category: Goods
Wollega University: Procurement of IT Support Services
2merkato.com (May 06, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) This notice is placed on behalf of UNECA. You are therefore requested to direct all your queries to United Nations
The United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Hereby Invites Qualified and Experienced firms to Submit Their Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Supply and Installation of High-quality Outdoor welcome Signage at its Compound Located in Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
የኢትዮጵያ እግር ኳስ ፌዴሬሽን ለሚያዘጋጃቸው የእግር ኳስ ውድድሮች በራሱ ዲዛይን ለሚሰሩ ለሽልማት አገልግሎት የሚውል ትልልቅ ዋንጫዎች፣ የአዋርድ ዋንጫዎች፣ ሜዳሊያ የወርቅ፣ የብር፣ የነሐስ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሠራት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የኢትዮጵያ እግር ኳስ ፌዴሬሽን ለሚያዘጋጃቸው የእግር ኳስ ውድድሮች በራሱ ዲዛይን ለሚሰሩ ለሽልማት አገልግሎት የሚውል፡–
አዋሽ ባንክ ንብረቶች በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Mar 08, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ አዋሽ ባንክ ለሰጠው ብድር በመያዣነት የያዛቸውንና ከዚህ ቀጥሎ ባለው ሰንጠረዥ የተገለፁትን ቤቶች በአዋጅ ቁጥር
Adama Science and Technology University፡ Procurement of Bag for Researchers
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0e1bc91d-adc5-4e18-ad65-ea0f1f37c16b/open Lot Information
የፌዴሬሽን ምክር ቤት ጽ/ቤት የጽዳት እቃ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b8d6cb02-f558-40c5-976e-e8b599db7e3b/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Forestry Development: Procurement of Conference Table 3m-1.20*90cm
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/81fb17f0-ec13-4038-87da-ef485e3f1e50/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Forestry Development: Procurement of Shelf/ባለመስታወት ሸልፍ ባለ 3 በር/
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a187a99e-0f12-48c1-8a93-498ab835549b/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Forestry Development: Procurement of Brochure & Canvas Bag
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d0cd86af-85ad-4861-b579-3dcc96aeb5ad/open Lot Information
Adama Science and Technology University: Procurement of Laboratory Glassware and Accessories
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/51667a98-3b44-4b38-839d-bc388731e81d/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Forestry Development: Procurement of Notebook/ Agenda
Government (Mar 09, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/aa45f8c7-c158-4da3-8608-a3766962bd0b/open Lot Information