Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 03, 2026), Fortune (May 03, 2026) INVITATION TO BID NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (NCB) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER BID AB-34-2025/26 1. Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for
Awash Bank Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Supply of Different Good & Services
Reporter (May 03, 2026) DEVELOPMENT BANK OF ETHIOPIA AMENDMENT ON BID ADVERTISEMENT Bid Ref.No DBE/NCB/IT/011/2025/26 (Re-Bid) The Development Bank of Ethiopia hereby notifies all interested bidders that it has previously
The Development Bank of Ethiopia Would Like to Extension of Title
Ethiopian Herald (May 03, 2026) Commercial Nominees PLC CN/ICB/34/18 Invitation to Bid (Re-Bid) Commercial Nominees plc. is founded & owned by Commercial Bank Ethiopia. The Company would like to invite
Commercial Nominees Plc Would Like to Invite Eligible Bidders BC/GC Grade 3 or Above for the Consultancy of Engagement of a Specialized Sewerage and Hydraulic Consultancy Firm to Address the Persistent Basement Water Ingress at the Commercial Nominee’s Building Located Behind Africa Union
Addis Zemen (May 03, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የሐራጅ ቁጥር ዳባ/00016/2026 ዳሸን ባንከ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/11 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት የሚከተለውን የተበዳሪ ወደም አስያዥ ንብረት ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ሐራጅ
ዳሸን ባንከ አ.ማ አውቶሞቢልተሽከርካሪ ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ሐራጅ ለመሽጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Houses of Peoples Representative: Procurement of 2A Alkaline Batter, C-type Converter Uni Ball Pen ,and Other Material
Government (Mar 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e6a1b07f-2d25-477b-926a-1c071f78f4fd/open Lot Information
የሀገር መከላከያ ሚኒስቴር: የፅዳት ዕቃዎች ግዥ (special Operations Command–2)
Government (Mar 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a71bae15-13cb-490c-ba8f-adbd3adbca9c/open Lot Information
Ministry of Water and Energy: Procurement of Lap Top Screen and Ups
Government (Mar 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/d488f44a-8b0a-4c6f-9a22-92a3fff5e31a/open Lot Information
የሀገር መከላከያ ሚኒስቴር የሊፍት መለዋወጫ ዕቃ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/653d046c-0ad1-409a-b0d6-99c676838e50/open Lot Information
የሀገር መከላከያ ሚኒስቴር ኦክስጂን ጌጅ እና የብየዳ እቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2e1045a0-5a7a-44c6-a3c2-99213de126a6/open Lot Information
የሲዳማ ብሄራዊ ክልላዊ መንግስት በሀዋሳ ከተማ አስተዳደር ሀዌላ ቱላ አጠቃላይ ሆስፒታል ኤሌክትሮኒክስ፣ ደንብ ልብስ እና ላቦራቶሪ ሪኤጀንት በግልፅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 07, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የሲዳማ ብሄራዊ ክልላዊ መንግስት በሀዋሳ ከተማ አስተዳደር ሀዌላ ቱላ አጠቃላይ ሆስፒታል ከዚህ በታች
The Ministry of Water and Energy (MOWE) Water Development Fund (WDF) Invites Eligible Individual Consultants to Submit Expressions of Interest (EOI) for a Project Completion Report (PCR) for the Four Towns Water Supply and Sanitation Improvement Program in Mekelle, Adama, Gode, and Bichena.
Ethiopian Herald (Mar 07, 2026) FEDERAL DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC OF ETHIOPIA Ministry of Water and Energy (MOWE) Water Development Fund (WDF)
የፌዴራል ማረሚያ ቤት ኮሚሽን በ2018 ዓ.ም በጀት ዓመት በድጋሚ የወጣ የቆሻሻ ውሃ ፍሳሽ ማስወገጃ ፕሮጀክት በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 07, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የፌዴራል ማረሚያ ቤት ኮሚሽን በ2018 ዓ.ም በጀት ዓመት በድጋሚ የወጣ የቆሻሻ ውሃ ፍሳሽ
የደብረወርቅ የመጀመሪያ ደረጃ ሆስፒታል የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ማስተካከያ አውጥቷል
Addis Zemen (Mar 07, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ማስተካከያ በአ/ብ/ክ/መ/በምስ/ጎጃ/አስ/ዞን በእናርጅ እናውጋ ወረዳ የደብረ ወርቅ የመጀመሪያ ደረጃ ሆስፒታል ለሆስፒታሉ አገልግሎት የሚውል