Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 03, 2026), Fortune (May 03, 2026) INVITATION TO BID NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (NCB) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER BID AB-34-2025/26 1. Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for
Awash Bank Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Supply of Different Good & Services
Reporter (May 03, 2026) DEVELOPMENT BANK OF ETHIOPIA AMENDMENT ON BID ADVERTISEMENT Bid Ref.No DBE/NCB/IT/011/2025/26 (Re-Bid) The Development Bank of Ethiopia hereby notifies all interested bidders that it has previously
The Development Bank of Ethiopia Would Like to Extension of Title
Ethiopian Herald (May 03, 2026) Commercial Nominees PLC CN/ICB/34/18 Invitation to Bid (Re-Bid) Commercial Nominees plc. is founded & owned by Commercial Bank Ethiopia. The Company would like to invite
Commercial Nominees Plc Would Like to Invite Eligible Bidders BC/GC Grade 3 or Above for the Consultancy of Engagement of a Specialized Sewerage and Hydraulic Consultancy Firm to Address the Persistent Basement Water Ingress at the Commercial Nominee’s Building Located Behind Africa Union
Addis Zemen (May 03, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የሐራጅ ቁጥር ዳባ/00016/2026 ዳሸን ባንከ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/11 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት የሚከተለውን የተበዳሪ ወደም አስያዥ ንብረት ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ሐራጅ
ዳሸን ባንከ አ.ማ አውቶሞቢልተሽከርካሪ ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ሐራጅ ለመሽጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
በቦሌ ክፍለ ከተማ አስተዳደር የዋና ስራ አስፈጻሚ ፑል አስተዳደርና ፋይናንስ ጽህፈት ቤት የተለያዩ እቃዎችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 07, 2026) ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ግልጽ የግዥ ጨረታ መለያ ቁጥር 02/2018 በቦሌ ክፍለ ከተማ አስተዳደር የዋና ስራ
Ethiopian Electric Utility Invites Bids for the Construction of Office Renovations in Mettu and Bedele.
Addis Zemen (Mar 07, 2026) NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (NCB) CONSTRUCTION OF METT SSC AND BEDELE OFFICE RENOVATIO PROCUREMENT REFERNCE NUMBER:
የቅዱስ ጳውሎስ ሆስፒታል ሚሊኒየም ሜዲካል ኮሌጅ የተለያዩ የላውንደሪ ማሽኖች ቅድመ ጥገና የአገልግሎት ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ab417acf-6484-4a98-b915-a2667d03b0ef/open Lot Information
የኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን አውቶማቲክ ቲተር ሳይዝ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Mar 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/efcec0e4-d8de-4aff-8c22-84528c5700ab/open Lot Information
Federal High Court Would Like To Procure Furniture
Government (Mar 07, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ! ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! “ https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/71988033-b63a-45c5-b9f6-7d2ce1ccd454/open ”
በኢትዮጵያ የግብርና ሥራዎች ኮርፖሬሽን የእርሻ መሣሪያዎች አቅርቦት ዘርፍ ለሚያከናውናቸው የመሬት ማልማት የሚያገለግሉ የኮንስትራክሽን መሣሪያዎችን ዶዘር፣ ሎደር፣ ኤክስካቬተር እና የመሳሰሉ ከአንድ ቦታ ወደ ሌላ ቦታ ለማንቀሳቀስ የሚያገለግሉ የክሬንና ሀፍ ከሬን (half Crane) እንዲሁም ኮንቴይነሮችን ለመጫን እና ለማውረድ የሚያገለግል የክሬን አገልግሎት በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለተወሰነ ጊዜ ኮንትራት በመፈፀም አገልግሎቱን ማግኘት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 07, 2026) የክሬንና ሀፍ ክሬን አገልገሎት የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በኢትዮጵያ የግብርና ሥራዎች ኮርፖሬሽን የእርሻ መሣሪያዎች አቅርቦት ዘርፍ ለሚያከናውናቸው
የኦሮሚያ ደን ና ዱር እንስሳት ድርጅት ባሌ ቅርንጫፍ የቁም ደኖች የባህርዛፍ ግንድ፤ ማገዶ እና አጣና ለተለያዩ ኮንስትራክሽን ስራ የሚውል በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Mar 07, 2026) የቁም ባህር ዛፍ ሽያጭ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የጨረታ ቁጥር B002/OFWLEBB/2018 የኦሮሚያ ደን ና ዱር እንስሳት ድርጅት
Mettu University: Procurement of Nursing and Midwifery Fixed Lab Materials
Government (Mar 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/f12819d1-9413-4ff2-8c8e-594db97c13c5/open
Ethiopian Customs Commission፡ Procurement of Different Wrench Tools and Other Equipments
Government (Mar 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/98e36665-1d88-4bae-9538-b8495234a9a4/open