Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/daea4f31-b521-4f08-8bba-cb1d7df5b6cd/open Reference Number: ALEA-NCB-G-0018-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: AFLEX003 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
African Leadership Excellence Academy: Procurement of Tyre and Car Spare Part
Addis Zemen (May 03, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ ብሔራዊ ግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፡–ኢፕድ 020/2018 የኢትዮጵያ ፕሬስ ድርጅት በ2018 በጀት ዓመት ከዚህ በታች የተገለጹትን ዕቃዎች በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል።
የኢትዮጵያ ፕሬስ ድርጅት በ2018 በጀት ዓመት የተለያዩ ዕቃዎችን በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Government (May 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ffc94a5f-e935-4a9c-904b-d31f0608e412/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: WU-NCB-G-0164-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: በድጋሜ የወጣ ለቢሮ
Wollo University: Procurement of Vacuum Cleaner
Reporter (May 03, 2026) ወጋገን ባንክ አ.ማ ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፡ ወጋገን 022/2018 ወጋገን ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 216/92 መሰረት ከዚህ በታች የቀረበውን የመያዣ ንብረት በግልጽ
ወጋገን ባንክ አ.ማ. የንግድ ህንጻ (B+G+6+ ቴራስ) በግልጽ የሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/7425faf5-68bd-4502-a30b-4dc3b9064b08/open Lot Information
The United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Invites Interested Bidders To participate in a Closed Bid Exercise for the Sale of Unserviceable Printers, Scrap Carpets and Scrap Metals.
Capital (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Sale of Unserviceable Printers, Scrap Carpets and Scrap Metals REF. PRO32-3-PMU/26-5-1 The United
Ethiopian Airlines Group is Inviting Potential Contractors for the Design-Build of Asosa Airport Terminal Renovation, Runway Strip, and Ancillary Facilities Construction Project.
Ethiopian Herald (Aug 09, 2026) Invitation for Tender Bid Announcement No. SSNT-T634 Ethiopian Airlines Group intends to invite potential contractors
The United Nations Development Programme (UNDP), on Behalf of the Office of the United Nations Resident Coordinator in Ethiopia, is Seeking a National Individual Consultant to Conduct a Survey on Ethiopian Bank Services.
Capital (Aug 09, 2026), Fortune (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATION TO BID (ITB) National consultant for Conducting Bank Services Survey UNDP-ETH-00765
The United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Seeks Interested and Qualified Vendors to Supply Spare Parts to Reinstate the Electrical Systems of Africa Hall Building.
Capital (Aug 09, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) Title of the EOI: Procurement of Spare Parts to Reinstate the
The Public Servants’ Social Security Administration (PSSSA) is Seeking Eligible BC 1 or GC 1 Local Contractors for the Construction of the PSSSA Harar Branch Office Expansion Project (B+G+M+4+T) in Harar City.
Capital (Aug 09, 2026) INVITATIONS TO BID (National Competitive Bidding)Bid Ref. No. PSSSA/NCB/001/2019 1. Public Servants’ Social Security Administration hereunder referred
88 ካ/ሜ ቤት የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (Aug 09, 2026) የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት ወ/ሮ የሊበንወርቅ ላሚሶ እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ አቶ ስዩም ወ/ሰንበት መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ
Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b77a15c6-81d4-4efd-ad8d-c72799440575/open Lot Information
አርባ ምንጭ ዩኒቨርሲቲ ለAMTI /AWTI/ ለክረምት የተለያዩ ጥገና ስራዎችን ለመስራት ለቤቶች እድሳትና ጥገና አገልግሎት የሚውል ኮንስትራክሽን ዕቃ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 10, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/601a3de7-041c-4181-bdd2-01104bd4998b/open Lot Information