Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
2merkato.com (May 06, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) This notice is placed on behalf of UNECA. You are therefore requested to direct all your queries to United Nations
The United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Hereby Invites Qualified and Experienced firms to Submit Their Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Supply and Installation of High-quality Outdoor welcome Signage at its Compound Located in Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.
Reporter (May 03, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Bid Reference No:-ERCS/GDS/SVC/0023/26 1. The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) hereby invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified bidders for the supply of
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Hereby Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Bidders for the Supply of Different Items/services.
Reporter (May 03, 2026), Fortune (May 03, 2026) Invitation to Bid National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number Re-Bid AB/ IT/15/2025/26. 1. Awash Bank S.C. invites technically competent and commercially
Awash Bank S.C. Invites Technically Competent and Commercially Competitive Proposals from Bidders for the Supply and Implementation of the Adobe Creative Cloud Enterprise and Envato Elements Enterprise Licenses
Reporter (May 03, 2026) DASHEN BANK S.C CALL FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) Dashen Bank invites eligible and interested bidders for the Procurement of Construction for the Remaining Works Dashen
Dashen Bank Invites Eligible and Interested Bidders for the Completion of the Remaining Construction Works for the Dashen Bank Warehouse Building (B+G+5).
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
ኢትዮጵያ ጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የሀዋሳ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የተሽከርካሪ ሞዴል:-TGN26L-PRPDKW እና የሻንሲቁጥር:- MROFX22G8F1429676 የሚሆን ዕቃዎች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c85913ca-520f-4163-af84-c383fce2b05c/open Lot Information
Ministry of Revenue፡ Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c74dbbf3-a39c-4272-89ab-ce7d2aca011f/open Lot Information
Addis Ababa University፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Aug 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/bfe3eeec-cbac-416f-b7d4-3c9a9b0293af/open Lot Information
Norwegian Church Aid (NCA) Ethiopia is Inviting Bids for the Procurement and Transportation of 112,500 Kg of Corn Flour (in 50kg Packs) to Luak Dong, Gambella.
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) INVITATION TO BID CALL FOR FOOD COMMODITIES FOR GAMBELLA REFUGEE RESPONSE Norwegian church aid Ethiopia is
አያ ኤም ትሬዲንግ ኃ.የተ.የግ.ማ.የተለያዩ የኤሌክትሪክ ዕቃዎችን ለማቅረብ በሚካሄደው ጨረታ እንዲሳተፉ ይጋብዛል
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ለተለያዩ የኤሌክትሪክ ዕቃዎች አቅርቦት አያ ኤም ትሬዲንግ ኃ.የተ.የግ.ማ. ብቁና በሕግ የተመዘገቡ አቅራቢዎች፣ አከፋፋዮች እና
HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation is Seeking Competent Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Koekoek Breed Chicken for the ARCS Project at Their Sekota Office.
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) INVITATION TO BID For the supply and delivery of Koe koek Breed Chicken HELVETAS Swiss Intercooperation
Sidama Bank Invites National Competitive Bids for the Procurement of Independent Core Banking System Attestation Service (Lot 1) and POS Terminals (Lot 2).
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) Banking system Attestion Service and Pos Terminals Lot No Description of the item Bid Ref. No
The Ethiopian Evangelical Church Mekane Yesus Development and Social Services Commission (EECMY-DASSC) is Inviting Bids for the Procurement of Various Electrical Vehicles (EV), Specifically BYD Models Including Tang L, Seallion 06, Leopard 3, Leopard 3 4w, Yuan Ups, and Changan Q 05.
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) The Ethiopian Evangelical Church Mekane Yesus Development and Social Services Commission (EECMY-DASSC) INVITATION TO BID FOR
የኢትዮጵያ መድን ድርጅት ስፖርት ማህበር በ2019 ዓ.ም የበጀት ዓመት ለስፖርተኞች የምግብ አቅርቦት በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል
Reporter (Aug 05, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ የኢትዮጵያ መድን ድርጅት ስፖርት ማህበር በ2019 ዓ.ም የበጀት ዓመት ለስፖርተኞች የምግብ አቅርቦት በጨረታ አወዳድሮ