Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/7e31974d-2b1c-46d5-ac72-7460f1f1f9bc/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: BDU-NCB-G-1097-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: Lot-52: የተለያዩ የብረት
ባህር ዳር ዩንቨርሲቲ የተለያዩ የብረት ቀለም ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (May 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/b8b28210-c2e3-414d-8e2c-6b43dd66e8aa/open Reference Number: EKGH-NCB-NC-0016-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: EKGH/NCB/016/2018 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
ኤካ ኮተቤ አጠቃላይ ሆስፒታል ፈሳሽ ቆሻሻ ማስወገድ የመኪና አገልግሎት ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Reporter (May 03, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የሐራጅ ቁጥር ዳባ/00016/2026 ዳሸን ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/11 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት የሚከተለውን የተበዳሪ ወይም አስያዥ ንብረት ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ሐራጅ ለመሸጥ
ዳሸን ባንክ አ.ማ አውቶሞቢል ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ሐራጅ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Government (May 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/daea4f31-b521-4f08-8bba-cb1d7df5b6cd/open Reference Number: ALEA-NCB-G-0018-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid Lot Reference: AFLEX003 Procurement Information Procurement Type:
African Leadership Excellence Academy: Procurement of Tyre and Car Spare Part
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Sidama Bank Invites Interested and Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Supply and Fixing of Furniture.
Reporter (Aug 12, 2026) Sidama Bank Bid Invitation Notice For Furniture No Description of the item Bid Ref.No Bid Security
Cordaid Ethiopia is Requesting Quotations for the Supply and Delivery of Various Vehicle Tyres.
Reporter (Aug 12, 2026) BUILDING FLOURISHING COMMUNITIES REQUEST FOR QUOTATION- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TYRES -Tender No. 008-007/2026 About Cordaid
The Danish Refugee Council (DRC) Ethiopia North Area Office is Re-advertising a Tender for the Provision of Consultancy Services Focused on Transformative VSLA Strengthening, Women’s Leadership Promotion, and Addressing Restrictive Gender Norms.
Reporter (Aug 12, 2026) ITB/RFP Tender Notice TR/RFP Nr: ETH -NAO- TIB 0001- 2026 TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF Re
Ministry of Revenue፡ Procurement of Rent Service
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ad60937a-3480-4025-8eaf-05dd02472fd9/open Lot Information
Arbaminch University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/82feaadc-263f-4398-8174-33f0b4a5f041/open Lot Information
Armauer Hansen Research Institute፡ Procurement of T-Shirts with Print
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e676f35b-ea7e-4fd1-a8bc-8af26f241ead/open Lot Information
Ministry of Women and Social Affairs፡ Procurement of Hotel Services
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/cae5d0df-4860-40ad-980d-db50e85b05c6/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies 021
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/170018a9-12dd-447b-995f-178df35d6744/open Lot Information
Grand Renaissance Dam Coordination Project Office፡ Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Aug 12, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f65592b6-7674-493c-aa8d-411e627530a7/open Lot Information