Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 06, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/1dc98388-c461-4b7f-9205-c5a762919392/open Invitation to Bid “Procurement of IT Support Services” Procurement Reference No: WOU-NCB-G-0045-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bidProcurement Category: Goods
Wollega University: Procurement of IT Support Services
2merkato.com (May 06, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) This notice is placed on behalf of UNECA. You are therefore requested to direct all your queries to United Nations
The United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Hereby Invites Qualified and Experienced firms to Submit Their Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Supply and Installation of High-quality Outdoor welcome Signage at its Compound Located in Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.
Reporter (May 03, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Bid Reference No:-ERCS/GDS/SVC/0023/26 1. The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) hereby invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified bidders for the supply of
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Hereby Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Bidders for the Supply of Different Items/services.
Reporter (May 03, 2026), Fortune (May 03, 2026) Invitation to Bid National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number Re-Bid AB/ IT/15/2025/26. 1. Awash Bank S.C. invites technically competent and commercially
Awash Bank S.C. Invites Technically Competent and Commercially Competitive Proposals from Bidders for the Supply and Implementation of the Adobe Creative Cloud Enterprise and Envato Elements Enterprise Licenses
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
አዲስ አበባ የከተማ አውቶቡስ አገልግሎት ድርጅት የደንብ ልብስ ስፌት አገልግሎት አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 11, 2026) የብሔራዊ ግልጽ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ አዲስ አበባ የከተማ አውቶቡስ አገልግሎት ድርጅት በብሔራዊ ግልፅ ጨረታ የግዥ ዘዴ
Tis Isat Water Works PLC is Inviting Qualified Bidders (Grade 4 and Above WC or GC) for Sub-contracting Labor Works for the Kebtele Town Water Supply Expansion Project in Awi Zone, Jawi Woreda.
Addis Zemen (Aug 10, 2026) Re-Invitation for Open Bid Tis Isat Water Works PLC. is currently undertaking the construction
Awash Bank Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Supply and Delivery of Different Materials.
Addis Zemen (Aug 11, 2026) Invitation to bid National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number AB-03-2026/27 Awash Bank invites sealed
The Ethiopian Sugar Industry Group Invites Bids for Consultancy Services to Design a Bridge, Cross Drainage Structures, and a 3,000-hectare Pumped Surface Irrigation System at the Omo Kuraz No.2 Sugar Factory.
Addis Zemen (Aug 10, 2026) INVITATION TO BID ESRA OPEN NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING Tender No. LP/OT/24/SIG/2018 1.Ethiopian Sugar Industry Group
የፌደራል ቤቶች ኮርፖሬሽን ለሊፍት አገልግሎት የሚውሉ የኤሌክትሮ መካኒካል እቃዎች መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (Aug 11, 2026) የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ፌ.ቤ.ኮ/ብግጨ/ዕቃ/02/12/2018 1. የፌደራል ቤቶች ኮርፖሬሽን ለሊፍት አገልግሎት የሚውሉ የኤሌክትሮ መካኒካል እቃዎች ግዥ በጨረታ
ባለ ሶስት እግር ተሽከርካሪ (ባጃጅ) የሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
Addis Zemen (Aug 10, 2026) ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ በአፌ ከሣሽ አኩፋዳ ማይክሮ ፋይናንስ ደ/ብርሃን ቅርንጫፍ እና በአፈ ተከሽ
Hawassa University፡ Procurement of Sanitary Items
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f7d448f8-1d6f-4734-b329-f0f80f5c5fc9/open Lot Information
Ministry of Revenue: Procurement of ሴፍቲ ታንከር/ፍሳሽ ቆሻሻ ማንሻ አገልግሎት
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/077be890-a7b2-4810-ab81-30fe58022d87/open Lot Information
St. Paul’s Hospital Millennium Medical College፡ Procurement of Electronics Equipment
Government (Aug 11, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2d4da250-0a80-42c4-8070-fa18ea48b994/open Lot Information