Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 06, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/1dc98388-c461-4b7f-9205-c5a762919392/open Invitation to Bid “Procurement of IT Support Services” Procurement Reference No: WOU-NCB-G-0045-2018-BID-Open-Re-bid-Re-bidProcurement Category: Goods
Wollega University: Procurement of IT Support Services
2merkato.com (May 06, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) This notice is placed on behalf of UNECA. You are therefore requested to direct all your queries to United Nations
The United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Hereby Invites Qualified and Experienced firms to Submit Their Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Supply and Installation of High-quality Outdoor welcome Signage at its Compound Located in Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.
Reporter (May 03, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Bid Reference No:-ERCS/GDS/SVC/0023/26 1. The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) hereby invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified bidders for the supply of
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Hereby Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Bidders for the Supply of Different Items/services.
Reporter (May 03, 2026), Fortune (May 03, 2026) Invitation to Bid National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number Re-Bid AB/ IT/15/2025/26. 1. Awash Bank S.C. invites technically competent and commercially
Awash Bank S.C. Invites Technically Competent and Commercially Competitive Proposals from Bidders for the Supply and Implementation of the Adobe Creative Cloud Enterprise and Envato Elements Enterprise Licenses
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopian Sport Academy: PROCUREMENT OF HOTEL SERVICE FOR ADDIS ABABA (በአዲስ አበባ ከተማ የሆቴል ግዥ አገልግሎት)
Government (Aug 22, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/72482b94-3538-4f0c-9c28-a336467b54bf/open
St. Peter Specialized Hospital: Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Aug 21, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/all/tendering/5536fced-71f4-443a-b0a4-681544aa7a3c/open Invitation to
Federal Supreme Court: Procurement of Construction Materials የግንባታ ጥገና ዕቃዎች ግዥ 2019open Bid
Government (Aug 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/da6cfc5f-ea08-48cf-9acc-45226458f5f1/open
Camara Education Ethiopia, an International NGO, is Seeking a Qualified and Experienced Consultancy Firm to Support the Organization in Transitioning its Financial Reporting and Accounting Practices to the International Public Sector Accounting Standards (IPSAS) Framework for the 2026 Reporting Year.
Reporter (Sep 02, 2026) Procurement of Consultancy Services for IPSAS Conversion CEE/ICB/2026/03 Camara Education Ethiopia invites qualified and experienced consulting
Ministry of Labor and Skills: የአርዳይታ የግ/ቴ/ሙ/ት/ስ/ኮሌጅ የምግብ ቤትና የቢሮ ቋሚ ዕቃዎች ግዥ
Government (Aug 20, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/b5990290-edbe-4643-b129-9d0ecef3be79/open
Oromia Bank Would Like to Extend the Bid Closing and Opening Period for A4 Size LaserJet Printer Floated Under Bid Notice No.OT/02/2026-27.
Reporter (Sep 02, 2026) Bid Extension for A4 Size LaserJet Printer Oromia Bank would like to extend the bid closing
Development Expertise Center (DEC) is Inviting Bids for the Procurement of a Motorcycle to Support the Structured Pedagogy for Enhanced Learning and Life (SPELL) Project, Which is Implemented in the Oromia Region, Specifically in the Southwest Shewa and Jimma Zones.
Reporter (Sep 02, 2026) Development Expertise Center Re-Bid for Procurement of Motorcycle Development Expertise Center (DEC) is a National Civil
Dorcas Aid Ethiopia (DAE) is Seeking Quotations for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, and User Training of Four (4) 3-inch Solar-powered Irrigation Pumps and Accessories for its Hawassa Zuria Project.
Reporter (Sep 02, 2026) Invitation to Submit Quotation for Supply, Installation, and Training of Solar Irrigation Pumps Dorcas Aid Ethiopia
Heineken Breweries S.C. is Seeking Expressions of Interest to Identify and Shortlist Potential Travel Agency Service Providers.
Reporter (Sep 02, 2026) EXPRESION OF INTERSET FOR TRAVEL AGENCY Heineken Breweries S.C is looking for potential service providers of