Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (May 06, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/ffc94a5f-e935-4a9c-904b-d31f0608e412/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: WU-NCB-G-0164-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: በድጋሜ የወጣ ለቢሮ
Wollo University: Procurement of Vacuum Cleaner
Reporter (May 03, 2026) ወጋገን ባንክ አ.ማ ለሁለተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፡ ወጋገን 022/2018 ወጋገን ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 እና 216/92 መሰረት ከዚህ በታች የቀረበውን የመያዣ ንብረት በግልጽ
ወጋገን ባንክ አ.ማ. የንግድ ህንጻ (B+G+6+ ቴራስ) በግልጽ የሐራጅ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (May 03, 2026), Ethiopian Herald (May 03, 2026) Commercial Nominees PLC CN/ICB/34/18 Invitation to Bid (Re-Bid) Commercial Nominees plc. is founded & owned by Commercial Bank Ethiopia. The Company
Commercial Nominees Plc Would Like to Invite Eligible Bidders BC/GC Grade 3 or Above for the Consultancy of Engagement of a Specialized Sewerage and Hydraulic Consultancy Firm to Address the Persistent Basement Water Ingress at the Commercial Nominee’s Building Located Behind Africa Union
Reporter (May 03, 2026) የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር፤ ቡባ/ሕአዳ/ሐራጅ/032/2018 ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁ. 97/1990 (እንደተሻሻለው) በተሰጠው ስልጣን መሠረት ቀጥሎ የቀረቡትን ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል። ተቁ. የተበዳሪ ስም
ቡና ባንክ አ.ማ. ንብረቶች በግልጽ ሐራጅ አወዳድሮ ለመሸጥ ይፈልጋል
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
አክሱም ዩኒቨርሲቲ: ለተማሪዎች አገልግሎትየሚውሉ የተለያዩ የምግብ ግብአቶች ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Sep 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/499d886c-62ef-4f7c-9ebb-26e5532e78bd/open
Addis Ababa Road Authority: Procurement of Rent Service
Government (Aug 20, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/a8ea2dac-6397-4ee0-ba72-17c8b6223ba1/open Invitation to
ሰመራ ዩኒቨርሲቲ: የቧንቧ ጥገና እቃዎች አቅርቦት ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል
Government (Sep 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/8bdef410-7541-4f31-be8e-cc19a7904840/open
Amref Health Africa, Ethiopia Office Notifies Amendment for the Consultancy Service to Conduct an Integrated Service Mapping, Health-Facility Readiness and Needs Assessment.
2merkato.com (Sep 02, 2026) INVITATION TO BID – AMENDMENTTENDER NO. AMREF_ET/24/08/2026-022 CONSULTANCY SERVICE TO CONDUCT AN INTEGRATED SERVICE MAPPING, HEALTH-FACILITY
House of Federation Procurement of Sanitary Items
Government (Sep 02, 2026) website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/01851228-105a-4052-979e-effff425da93/open Invitation to Bid Procurement of Sanitary Items Procurement Reference No: HOF-NCB-G-0001-2019-BID-OpenProcurement Category: Goods
Ethiopian Federal Police Procurement of Various Light Vehicle Spare Parts
Government (Sep 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/47c9f845-a358-4352-b897-ddc6c093eb04/open
Ministry of Revenue Procurement of One Star (*) or Above Hotel Service for MOR Mekelle Branch at Axum City -Lot-9-2019
Government (Sep 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/b4d09ea4-c4b4-46c4-9986-f229feb6ecf9/open
House of Federation Procurement of Sanitary Items
Government (Sep 02, 2026) website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/01851228-105a-4052-979e-effff425da93/open Invitation to Bid Procurement of Sanitary Items Procurement Reference No: HOF-NCB-G-0001-2019-BID-OpenProcurement Category: Goods
Ministry of Revenue Procurement of One Star(*) and Above Hotel Service For MOR Mekelle Branch at Shire City -Lot-10-2019
Government (Sep 02, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/2b948bed-be2d-4dd9-8cfa-fdb5a3bb0bea/open