Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021

Register Now

አሁኑኑ ይመዝገቡ

Addis Zemen (Apr 30, 2026) ለመጀመሪያ ጊዜ የወጣ የግልጽ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ያገለገሉ የተለያዩ ፈርኒቸሮች ሽያጭ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ቁጥር ECCJBO/01/2018 በጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የጅግጅጋ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት ንብረትነታቸው የቅ/ጽ/ቤቱ የሆኑ የተለያዩ የፈርኒቸር እቃዎች

የጅግጅጋ ጉምሩክ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት ንብረትነታቸው የቅ/ጽ/ቤቱ የሆኑ የተለያዩ የፈርኒቸር እቃዎች ባሉበት ሁኔታና ቦታ በግልጽ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል

Government (Apr 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1ad05ad3-cd65-4713-800d-17a5a133a73e/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: EAES-NCB-G-0041-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: Procurement of Uniforms

Educational Assessment and Examinations Service፡ Procurement of Uniforms/የደንብ ልብስ ፕሮፎርማ ግዥ

Addis Zemen (Apr 30, 2026) Invitation for Re-bid The Ethiopian Electric Utility (EEU) intends to re-invite qualified and experienced eligible contractors through Open National Competitive Bidding (NCB) for the Renovation

The Ethiopian Electric Utility (EEU) is Re-inviting Bids for the Renovation of a Customer Service Center in Dilla City, Wolaita Region.

Addis Zemen (Apr 30, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ Invitation to Bid Notice (NCB) Proc. Ref/No: DDA/HB/PC-02/2018 1.To ALL CONTRACTORS OF GC/BC-7 & Above CONSTRUCTION ENTERPRISES WITH LICENSE VALID FOR

The Dire Dawa Administration Health Bureau Invites Contractors of GC/BC-7 & Above to Bid on the Construction of Office Renovation.

Register Now

አሁኑኑ ይመዝገቡ

ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች

Mida Kegn Woreda Finance/Agriculture and Land Office Invites Sealed Bids for the Construction of Elala Jaba Modern Fruit Nursery in Didiksa Amuma Kebele.

Ethiopian Herald(Feb 28, 2026) Request for Bid (RFB) Procurement Ref. No.:- ET-OROMIA MIDA K WOR-FSRP-516766-CW-RFB Mida Kegn Woreda Finance Office/Agriculture

The Ethiopian Evangelical Church Mekane Yesus Development and Social Services Commission (EECMY-DASSC) Invites Bids for a System Audit.

The Reporter(Feb 28, 2026) The Ethiopian Evangelical Church Mekane Yesus Development and Social Services Commission (EECMY-DASSC) INVITATION TO BID The

Alliance for Building Communities (ABC) Invites Qualified Architects & Engineers (Level 4 and Above) to Design and Build an Earth House Prototype in Awra Amba, Fogera Woreda, with Community Participation

Ethiopian Herald(Feb 28, 2026) Invitation to Bid ALLIANCE FOR BUILDING COMMUNITIES (ABC) invites qualified consulting Architects & engineers companies (level

The Carter Center Ethiopia Invites Sealed Bids for the Purchase of Motorcycle Spare Parts for the Guinea Worm Eradication Program.

The Reporter(Feb 28, 2026) Invitation for Advertisement of Bid NCB No. 004/2026 TCC-E The Carter Center Ethiopia is a non-profit

The National Bank of Ethiopia (NBE) Invites Expressions of Interest from Consultants for the Revision and Development of the National Financial Education Strategy for 2026-2030, Funded by IFAD.

The Reporter(Feb 28, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (REOI) Country: Ethiopia Program: Rural Financial Intermediation Program III Assignment: Revision

Afar Pastoralist Development Association (APDA) in Cooperation with Welthungerhilfe/WHH Invites Bids for the Supply of Machinery Spare Parts and Lubricants for a Nutrition Project in Asayta Woreda, Afar Region, Ethiopia.

The Desert Locust Control Organization for Eastern Africa (DLCO-EA) Invites Qualified Companies to Submit Prequalification Documents for the Supply of Research Laboratory Equipment and Supplies, and Unmanned Air Vehicles (UAVs).

The Ethiopian Evangelical Church Mekane Yesus Development and Social Services Commission (EECMY-DASSC) Invites Bids for the Evaluation of the Dawe-Sarar-Nensabo Enhancing Community’s Livelihood Resilience Program in East Bale Zone and West Arsi Zones.

The Ministry of Agriculture Invites Eligible Individual Consultants to Express Interest in Providing Consultancy Services for Mapping Private Sector Linkages to Payment for Ecosystem Services (PES) in RLLP-II Watersheds.

Ethiopian Herald(Feb 28, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST (CONSULTING SERVICES-INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANT SELECTION) COUNTRY: Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia NAME