Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Government (Apr 30, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/1ad05ad3-cd65-4713-800d-17a5a133a73e/open Lot Information Procurement Reference Number: EAES-NCB-G-0041-2018-PUR Object of Procurement: Procurement of Uniforms
Educational Assessment and Examinations Service፡ Procurement of Uniforms/የደንብ ልብስ ፕሮፎርማ ግዥ
Addis Zemen (Apr 30, 2026) Invitation for Re-bid The Ethiopian Electric Utility (EEU) intends to re-invite qualified and experienced eligible contractors through Open National Competitive Bidding (NCB) for the Renovation
The Ethiopian Electric Utility (EEU) is Re-inviting Bids for the Renovation of a Customer Service Center in Dilla City, Wolaita Region.
Addis Zemen (Apr 30, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የጨረታ ማስታወቂያ Invitation to Bid Notice (NCB) Proc. Ref/No: DDA/HB/PC-02/2018 1.To ALL CONTRACTORS OF GC/BC-7 & Above CONSTRUCTION ENTERPRISES WITH LICENSE VALID FOR
The Dire Dawa Administration Health Bureau Invites Contractors of GC/BC-7 & Above to Bid on the Construction of Office Renovation.
Addis Zemen (Apr 30, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ የፍ/ባለመብት ጀሚላ መሀመድ እና የፍ/ባለዕዳ ያሲን አብዱራህማን መካከል ስላለው የፍርድ አፈጻጸም ጉዳይ የፌዴራል የመጀመሪያ ደረጃ ፍ/ቤት በመ/ቁጥር/300535 በ30/03/2017 ዓ.ም እና
የአክሲዮን የሐራጅ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
The Somali Urban Development and Construction Bureau (SRS UDCB): NOTIFICATION OF BID CANCELLATION
Capital(Mar 01, 2026) The Somali Urban Development and Construction Bureau (SRS UDCB) NOTIFICATION OF BID CANCELLATION To all potential bidders
Mootummaa Naannoo Oromiyaatti Komiishinii Tuurizimii Oromiyaa Meeshaalee Diroonii, Kaameraa Fi Akseeseroota Isaa Dhaabbata Dhiyeessuu Danda’an Caal-baasii Ifaan Dorgomsiisee Bituu Barbaada.
2merkato.com(Mar 03, 2026) Beeksiisa Calbaasii Ifaa Mootummaa Naannoo Oromiyaatti Komiishinii Tuurizimii Oromiyaa Meeshaalee Diroonii, Kaameraa fi akseeseroota isaa Dhaabbata dhiyeessuu
The Oromia Tourism Commission (OTC) Invites Qualified Consulting Firms to Bid for the Implementation of Total Quality Management (TQM) in Hotels Across the Oromia Regional State
2merkato.com(Mar 03, 2026) OROMIA TOURISM COMMISSION BID ADVERTISEMENT (INVITATION FOR BIDS) Project Title: Implementation of Total Quality Management (TQM) in
The Somali Regional Educational Bureau Invites National Competitive Bids for the Procurement of Printing, Translation, and Validation of NSLT Books.
Capital(Mar 01, 2026) Somali Regional Educational Bureau Invitation for National Competitive Bid S/N Description Bid. Ref. No Bid Type 1
Development Bank of Ethiopia Invites Bids for the Supply and Installation of 3 Pieces of Digital Signage Displays for its Head Office and Addis Ababa Districts (Northeast and Southwest).
Reporter(Mar 01, 2026) Development Bank of Ethiopia Invitation for National Competitive Bid Bid Ref. No. DBE/NCB/G/10/2025/26 (Re-Bid) 1. Development Bank
MELCA-Ethiopia, in Collaboration with Welthungerhilfe, Seeks a Consultant to Conduct a National Assessment of the Ethiopian Productive Safety Net Programme (PSNP) Through a Right-to-food Lens.
Reporter(Mar 01, 2026) (Re-advertised) Call for Consultancy Service for National Assessment of the Right to Adequate Food in the Ethiopian
Empowerment for Development (ED) Invites Bids for Rental Tractor Services for Land Preparation (plowing, Harrowing, and Planting) in Mamuli, Berga, and Kerebuda Kebeles, Aysaita Woreda, Afar Region.
Fortune(Mar 01, 2026) INVITATION TO BID (LCB) Procurement of Rental Tractor Services Organization: Empowerment for Development (ED) Project: A’ago Project
International Institute of Rural Reconstruction (IIRR-Ethiopia) Invites Bids for the Supply of Vehicle Rental Services (Mark 2 HARDTOP) to Support the MaYEA Program.
Reporter(Mar 01, 2026) Capital(Mar 01, 2026) Fortune(Mar 01, 2026) Re-Invitation to Bid Issue Date: March 01, 2026 Questions Due: March
Islamic Relief Worldwide (IRW) Invites Eligible Suppliers for a Multimedia Production Framework Agreement (event, Field Mission, & Documentary Production).
Reporter(Mar 01, 2026) Invitation for Multimedia Production Framework Agreement (Event, Field Mission, & Documentary Production) Ref. No: IRE/004/2026 Islamic Relief