Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021

Register Now

አሁኑኑ ይመዝገቡ

Reporter (May 03, 2026) DASHEN BANK S.C CALL FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) Dashen Bank invites eligible and interested bidders for the Procurement of Construction for the Remaining Works Dashen

Dashen Bank Invites Eligible and Interested Bidders for the Completion of the Remaining Construction Works for the Dashen Bank Warehouse Building (B+G+5).

Reporter (May 03, 2026), Fortune (May 03, 2026) INVITATION TO BID NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING (NCB) PROCUREMENT REFERENCE NUMBER BID AB-34-2025/26 1. Awash Bank invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for

Awash Bank Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible Bidders for the Supply of Different Good & Services

Reporter (May 03, 2026) DEVELOPMENT BANK OF ETHIOPIA AMENDMENT ON BID ADVERTISEMENT Bid Ref.No DBE/NCB/IT/011/2025/26 (Re-Bid) The Development Bank of Ethiopia hereby notifies all interested bidders that it has previously

The Development Bank of Ethiopia Would Like to Extension of Title

Commercial Nominees Plc Would Like to Invite Eligible Bidders BC/GC Grade 3 or Above for the Consultancy of Engagement of a Specialized Sewerage and Hydraulic Consultancy Firm to Address the Persistent Basement Water Ingress at the Commercial Nominee’s Building Located Behind Africa Union

Register Now

አሁኑኑ ይመዝገቡ

ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች

Adama Science and Technology University: Procurement of Stationary Materials

Government (Sep 01, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/b6b80a77-c96d-42a7-b15e-7fe893d3c3bf/open Lot Information

The Federal Justice and Law Institute: Procurement of Vehicle

Government (Sep 01, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/51bde587-1ff7-4a30-8efb-115a537b6a4c/open Lot Information

Ethiopian Federal Police: Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Service

Government (Sep 01, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/42b7b7db-2320-4d13-bd1f-23caafac981d/open Lot Information

Ethiopian Federal Police: Procurement of Machinery

Government (Sep 01, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c5394a2e-a277-46ed-bda0-f4de4e84281b/open Lot Information

Ethiopian Federal Police: Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Service

Government (Sep 01, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/feaaede0-2d63-4369-b357-a2bf87de3ae7/open Lot Information

Wolkite University :Procurement of Furniture

Government (Sep 01, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/972a43ee-0751-4198-9d94-61237b15b476/open Lot Information

Wolkite University :Procurement of Furniture

Government (Sep 01, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/9ca4742b-24cb-42eb-98ae-30915383762d/open Lot Information

Wolkite University :Procurement of Furniture

Government (Sep 01, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/18358e93-8ecc-4e82-b41b-31b14d609029/open Lot Information

Federal Technical and Vocational Education and Training Institute :Procurement of Construction Materials

Government (Sep 01, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c098d30f-8ddc-44f3-b056-ffd4fda0d1d6/open Lot Information