Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Ethiopian Herald (May 03, 2026) Commercial Nominees PLC CN/ICB/34/18 Invitation to Bid (Re-Bid) Commercial Nominees plc. is founded & owned by Commercial Bank Ethiopia. The Company would like to invite
Commercial Nominees Plc Would Like to Invite Eligible Bidders BC/GC Grade 3 or Above for the Consultancy of Engagement of a Specialized Sewerage and Hydraulic Consultancy Firm to Address the Persistent Basement Water Ingress at the Commercial Nominee’s Building Located Behind Africa Union
Addis Zemen (May 03, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ማስታወቂያ የሐራጅ ቁጥር ዳባ/00016/2026 ዳሸን ባንከ አ.ማ በአዋጅ ቁጥር 1147/11 በተሰጠው ሥልጣን መሠረት የሚከተለውን የተበዳሪ ወደም አስያዥ ንብረት ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ሐራጅ
ዳሸን ባንከ አ.ማ አውቶሞቢልተሽከርካሪ ባለበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ሐራጅ ለመሽጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (May 03, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የሐራጅ ሽያጭ አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ ለሰጠው ብድር በመያዣ የያዛቸውንና በሠንጠረዡ የተመለከቱትን ንብረቶች በአዋጅ ቁጥር 97/90 (እንደተሻሻለው) እና 1147/2011 መሠረት ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ
አቢሲንያ ባንክ አ.ማ ለኢንዱስትሪ/ማኑፋክቸሪንግ አገልግሎቶች የሚውሉ 3 የተለያየ ስፋት ያላቸው መጋዘኖች፣ ዘመናዊ የእንስሳት መኖ ማቀነባበሪያ ማሽን እና የመኖሪያ ቤት ባሉበት ሁኔታ በግልጽ ጨረታ አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Reporter (May 03, 2026) RE-BID INVITATION FOR THE SUPPLY, TRANSPORTATION AND INSTALLATION OF GEOMEMBRANE LINER WITH WELDING WORKS FOR ENHANCING WATER-HOLDING CAPACITY OF FISHPONDS IN SIDAMA REGION, ETHIOPIA. BID No.
CARE Ethiopia Invites Re-bids for the Supply, Transportation, and Installation of a Geomembrane Liner with Welding Works to Enhance the Water-holding Capacity of Fishponds in the Sidama Region.
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Komari Beverages PLC is Seeking Expressions of Interest (EOI) from Qualified and Licensed Service Providers for the Collection, Transportation, and Environmentally Responsible Disposal of Solid and Liquid Waste at its Manufacturing Plant Located in Cheki, Debre Berhan.
2merkato.com (Jul 31, 2026) Request for Expression of Interest (EOI):Solid and Liquid Waste Collection, Transportation & Disposal Services ABOUT KOMARI BEVERAGE
Ministry of Culture & Sport፡ Procurement of Printing and Publishing Services
Government (Jul 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a8ed0752-ab3c-43bd-9f00-db09018222ed/open Lot Information
Ministry of Defense፡ Procurement of RDF Medicines
Government (Jul 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/70aa88e9-238e-434c-8dba-1e27692fbf28/open Lot Information
Wollo University፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Jul 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/cb72091b-59db-47a1-a4b5-f29d5bf80d33/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Statistics Service: Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Jul 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/94ed5b28-85c8-40be-886a-4ca8099cfd44/open Lot Information
Artificial Intelligence Institute፡ Procurement of USB Wi-Fi Adapter
Government (Jul 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0cf5332b-431e-47f9-a325-7f9c100f8466/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Blood and Tissue Bank Service: Procurement of Office Equipment
Government (Jul 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4eee8703-541e-4a1d-ab94-91b7f609569a/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Blood and Tissue Bank Service: Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Service
Government (Jul 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/212a8425-a864-43e2-8aa3-b4d1b04f2cb9/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Blood and Tissue Bank Service: Procurement of Uniforms
Government (Jul 31, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/18170f3e-56cd-402c-a608-57c1678a5ddb/open Lot Information