Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
Reporter (May 06, 2026) RE-INVITATION FOR BID- URGENT AD DEC a national CSO established in 2007. re-registered in May 2019 as per the new Authority for CSO Proclamation by the
Development Expertise Center (DEC) Invite to Eligible Bidders to Procurement of Different Materials
Addis Zemen (May 06, 2026) በድጋሚ የወጣ የኤሌክትሮኒክስ ጨረታ ግዥ ማስታወቂያ የደቡብ ኢትዮዽያ ክልላዊ መንግሥት ፍትህ ቢሮ የተለያዩ ኤክትሮኒክስ ዕቃዎችን በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል፡፡ በዚህም መሠረት ከዚህ በታች የተዘረዘሩትን መስፈርቶች
የደቡብ ኢትዮጵያ ክልላዊ መንግሥት ፍትህ ቢሮ የተለያዩ ኤክትሮኒክስ ዕቃዎችን በጨረታ አወዳድሮ መግዛት ይፈልጋል
Addis Zemen (May 04, 2026) የጨረታ ሽያጭ ማስታወቂያ ኦላይን በግልጽ ጨረታ ቁጥር AE003/2018 በጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የድሬዳዋ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት ውርስ ሆኖ በመጋዘን የሚገኝ የተለያዩ ዕቃዎች ይህ ማስታወቂያው በጋዜጣ ከወጣበት ቀን ጀምሮ በግልጽ
በጉምሩክ ኮሚሽን የድሬዳዋ ቅ/ጽ/ቤት ውርስ ሆኖ በመጋዘን የሚገኝ የተለያዩ የሞባይል ቀፎዎች፣ ቴሌቪዥን ባለበት በኦላይን አወዳድሮ መሸጥ ይፈልጋል
Ethiopian Herald (May 05, 2026) Notice of Invitation for National Re-Bid Bid Announcement No. SSNT-T 614 Ethiopian Airlines Group intends to invite interested and qualified bidders with Category 2 General
Ethiopian Airlines Group Intends to Invite Interested and Qualified Bidders with Category 2 General and Road Contractors GC-2/RC-2 for the Design-Build of Emergency Access Road Construction at Kombolcha and Bahir Dar Airports
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopia Pharmaceutical Supplies Service: Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/dee18d04-f6d5-453b-9404-0ac1641f2219/open Lot Information
Request for Applications (RFA) from Private Solar Developers to Install Solar Water supply Pumps in Seven Communities Using a Lease-to-own Model Under the Solarizing Community Water Supply Project (Phase II), Implemented by Winrock International.
2merkato.com (Aug 07, 2026) REQUEST FOR APPLICATIONS (RFA)Program Name: Solarizing Community Water Supply (Phase II)Country/Location: Central & South Ethiopia Regional
Bahir Dar University፡ Procurement of Spare Parts
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/c8a11a83-2047-4959-8c81-cce2ae6f296e/open Lot Information
Livestock Development Institute፡ Procurement of Hotel Services
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/e8a7b0c1-a84e-4bdb-873a-742888369e9b/open Lot Information
Bahir Dar University፡ Procurement of Construction Materials
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2ecbe608-e374-4bb5-b0ec-a110f10508ec/open Lot Information
Bahir Dar University፡ Procurement of Medical Equipment and Supplies
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/0d02167f-38f9-485e-a738-0d56cf6d46ba/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Agricultural Authority: Procurement of ICT Equipment
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/74dc02bf-db70-478e-98cb-8cb8292e3fca/open Lot Information
Dashen Breweries S.C Invites Interested and Qualified Bidders for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a Complete Solar Photovoltaic (PV) Hybrid Power System with Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) to Ensure Uninterrupted Power Supply for Critical Head Office Operations in Addis Ababa.
2merkato.com (Aug 07, 2026) INVITATION TO BIDTender No. DBSC/NCB/11C/2026 Dashen Breweries S.C invites interested & qualified bidders for Supply Install,
St. Peter Specialized Hospital፡ Procurement of Pharmaceuticals 2 CP
Government (Aug 07, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/02ac3aa1-6938-4ec2-b306-c9dcc59d398d/open Lot Information