Re-Invitation Tenders in 2021
2merkato.com (May 06, 2026) REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) This notice is placed on behalf of UNECA. You are therefore requested to direct all your queries to United Nations
The United Nations Economic Commission for Africa (UNECA) Hereby Invites Qualified and Experienced firms to Submit Their Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Supply and Installation of High-quality Outdoor welcome Signage at its Compound Located in Addis Ababa, Ethiopia.
Reporter (May 03, 2026) INVITATION TO BID Bid Reference No:-ERCS/GDS/SVC/0023/26 1. The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) hereby invites sealed bids from eligible and qualified bidders for the supply of
The Ethiopian Red Cross Society (ERCS) Hereby Invites Sealed Bids from Eligible and Qualified Bidders for the Supply of Different Items/services.
Reporter (May 03, 2026), Fortune (May 03, 2026) Invitation to Bid National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Procurement Reference Number Re-Bid AB/ IT/15/2025/26. 1. Awash Bank S.C. invites technically competent and commercially
Awash Bank S.C. Invites Technically Competent and Commercially Competitive Proposals from Bidders for the Supply and Implementation of the Adobe Creative Cloud Enterprise and Envato Elements Enterprise Licenses
Reporter (May 03, 2026) DASHEN BANK S.C CALL FOR NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BID (NCB) Dashen Bank invites eligible and interested bidders for the Procurement of Construction for the Remaining Works Dashen
Dashen Bank Invites Eligible and Interested Bidders for the Completion of the Remaining Construction Works for the Dashen Bank Warehouse Building (B+G+5).
ለ3ኛ ና ከዚያ በላይ የወጡ ጨረታዎች
Ethiopian Customs Commission Procurement of LOT 28 ሐዋሳ ጉ/ ኮ/ቅ/ጽ/ቤት የጂኔሬተር ባትሪ ግዥ
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4c6fc6d6-5f8a-47c0-89a8-e6994f38ad3d/open Lot Information
Oromia Urban Development and Housing Bureau Invites Eligible Bidders for the Procurement of Stationery Materials
Government (Mar 05, 2026) የመንግስት ግዢ ጨረታ ሲያወጡ ቀኑን ስለሚቀያይሩት በየጊዜው ማየት እንዳትረሱ! ቀኑ ቢቀየር ሃላፊነት አንወስድም! https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/publishedToday/purchasing/92d32947-7052-4043-9ae1-3d0eca8f3895/open Invitation for
ኢትዮ ዌትላንድስና ናቹራል ሪሶርስ አሶሴሽን (EWNRA) ሀገር በቀል የልማት ድርጅት ሲሆን፤ ማህበረሰብ ተኮር ለሆነ የጋጣ ንብ ማንባት ስራ አገልግሎት የሚዉል በቁጥር 2,000 (ሁለት ሺ) ኬንያ ቶፕ ባር ሞዴል የንብ ቀፎ በጨረታ አወዳድሮ ማሰራት ይፈልጋል
2merkato.com (Mar 05, 2026) ለሦስተኛ ጊዜ የወጣ የንብ ቀፎ ሥራ ጨረታ ማስታወቂያ ኢትዮ ዌትላንድስና ናቹራል ሪሶርስ አሶሴሽን (EWNRA) ሀገር በቀል
Ministry of Revenue Procurement of Lot 07 Procurement of Sanitary Items /1/hawassa 2018
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the Electronic Government Procurement website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/tendering/fd64b71a-e675-41a4-a65e-d2896e2cd243/open
ADDIS ABABA UNIVERSITY: PROCUREMENT OF BASKET 2
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4a29ef8e-8be0-4ec9-b488-43cd43dc1117/open Lot Information
Information Network Security Administration: Procurement of Foot Ball RFQ 83.1/2018
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/f4cf8c23-d2c3-4595-b647-1337ba448b85/open Lot Information
ፌዴራል የሥነ ምግባር እና የፀረ ሙስና ኮሚሽን: የባህል ልብስ ግዥ መፈፀም ይፈልጋል 2018
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/2338fe29-e675-4f2f-8106-2fb38ba99093/open Lot Information
Ethiopian Agricultural Authority: Procurement of Materials
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/a5f84a23-0de9-422c-8486-48f9626265f7/open Lot Information
The Federal Ethics and Anti-Corruption Commission: የኮንፈረንስ ጠረጴዛ (U-shape) ግዥ
Government (Mar 05, 2026) Please click on this Link in order to Bid on the EGP website https://production.egp.gov.et/egp/bids/report/purchasing/4cb9c725-9b51-4e35-851d-1fc2b7c402f1/open Lot Information